San Diego County  »  8345 Oconnell Rd

8345 Oconnell Road, Santee, CA 92071 Property Information

8345 Oconnell Road, Santee, CA 92071 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8345 Oconnell Road, Santee, CA 92071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8345 Oconnell Road, Santee
Zip code 92071
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 8345 Oconnell Road, Santee

Sale date 07/06/2022
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,656

Lot & Building Information for 8345 Oconnell Road, Santee

Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 4.46

Other Property Data for 8345 Oconnell Road, Santee

• • Improvements for 8345 Oconnell Road, Santee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8345 Oconnell Road, Santee

What is the market value of 8345 Oconnell Road, Santee, CA 92071?

The current market value is $312,120.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8345 Oconnell Road, Santee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8345 Oconnell Road, Santee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2022 $300,000
12/28/2012 $25,000
10/01/1991 $68,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8345 Oconnell Road, Santee with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8345 Oconnell Road, Santee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/06/2022
12/28/2012 Deed
10/01/1991 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8345 Oconnell Road, Santee

Access detailed property tax data for 8345 Oconnell Road, Santee, CA 92071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,656
Market value $312,120

Assessment History for 8345 Oconnell Road, Santee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8345 Oconnell Road, Santee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $312,120 1.1713 $3,656 +1.10%
2024-2025 $306,000 1.1817 $3,616 +3.14%
2023-2024 $300,000 1.1686 $3,506 +262.54%
2022-2023 $81,665 1.1846 $967 +1.30%
2021-2022 $80,064 1.19226 $955 +0.27%

Permits for 8345 Oconnell Road, Santee

The complete history of permits filed for 8345 Oconnell Road, Santee, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santee residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$783,500
-2.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$500
-1.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santee so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santee and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santee and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8345 Oconnell Road, Santee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8345 Oconnell Road, Santee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.