San Diego County  »  1345 Roxanne Dr

1345 Roxanne Drive, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information

1345 Roxanne Drive, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1345 Roxanne Drive, El Cajon, CA 92021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1345 Roxanne Drive, El Cajon
Alternate address(es) 1347 Roxanne Dr
Zip code 92021
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1345 Roxanne Drive, El Cajon

Sale date 05/19/2022
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,713

Lot & Building Information for 1345 Roxanne Drive, El Cajon

Building sqft 1,675
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.37
Units 1
Year built 1966
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 1345 Roxanne Drive, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 1345 Roxanne Drive, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1345 Roxanne Drive, El Cajon

How many sq. ft. does 1345 Roxanne Drive, El Cajon, CA 92021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 1345 Roxanne Drive, El Cajon, CA 92021 has a total of 1,675 square feet and a current price per square foot of $507.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1345 Roxanne Drive, El Cajon, CA 92021?

1345 Roxanne Drive, El Cajon, CA 92021 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,000,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1345 Roxanne Drive, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1345 Roxanne Drive, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2022 $850,000
03/25/1998 $189,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1345 Roxanne Drive, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1345 Roxanne Drive, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/19/2022
03/25/1998 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date