San Diego County  »  10529 Vine St

10529 Vine Street, Lakeside, CA 92040 Property Information

10529 Vine Street, Lakeside, CA 92040 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10529 Vine Street, Lakeside, CA 92040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10529 Vine Street, Lakeside
Zip code 92040
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 10529 Vine Street, Lakeside

Sale date 10/01/2019
Sale price $8,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $104,653

Lot & Building Information for 10529 Vine Street, Lakeside

Building sqft 41,310
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 3.51
Units 1
Year built 1999

Other Property Data for 10529 Vine Street, Lakeside

• • Improvements for 10529 Vine Street, Lakeside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10529 Vine Street, Lakeside

How many sq. ft. does 10529 Vine Street, Lakeside, CA 92040 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 10529 Vine Street, Lakeside, CA 92040 has a total of 41,310 square feet and a current price per square foot of $193.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10529 Vine Street, Lakeside, CA 92040?

10529 Vine Street, Lakeside, CA 92040 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,792,911.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10529 Vine Street, Lakeside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10529 Vine Street, Lakeside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2019 $8,000,000
02/15/2002 $998,000
06/11/1998 $1,039,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10529 Vine Street, Lakeside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10529 Vine Street, Lakeside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/01/2019
02/15/2002 Deed
06/11/1998 Deed
01/24/1997 Deed
09/26/1996 Trustees Deed
12/19/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10529 Vine Street, Lakeside

Access detailed property tax data for 10529 Vine Street, Lakeside, CA 92040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $104,653
Market value $8,792,911

Assessment History for 10529 Vine Street, Lakeside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10529 Vine Street, Lakeside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,792,911 1.1902 $104,653 +1.56%
2024-2025 $8,620,502 1.1953 $103,041 +3.65%
2023-2024 $8,451,473 1.1763 $99,415 +1.49%
2022-2023 $8,285,759 1.1822 $97,954 +1.52%
2021-2022 $8,123,294 1.18777 $96,486 +0.14%

Permits for 10529 Vine Street, Lakeside

The complete history of permits filed for 10529 Vine Street, Lakeside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lakeside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
-3.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lakeside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lakeside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lakeside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,216
Median age 39
Average household income $127,471
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 15,426
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $761,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $616,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10529 Vine Street, Lakeside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map