San Diego County  »  14767 El Monte Rd

14767 El Monte Road, Lakeside, CA 92040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14767 El Monte Road, Lakeside, CA 92040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14767 El Monte Road, Lakeside
Zip code 92040
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 14767 El Monte Road, Lakeside

Sale date 06/24/2025
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,597

Lot & Building Information for 14767 El Monte Road, Lakeside

Building sqft 2,076
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 8.22
Units 2
Year built 2017
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 14767 El Monte Road, Lakeside

• • Improvements for 14767 El Monte Road, Lakeside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14767 El Monte Road, Lakeside

How many sq. ft. does 14767 El Monte Road, Lakeside, CA 92040 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 14767 El Monte Road, Lakeside, CA 92040 has a total of 2,076 square feet and a current price per square foot of $337.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14767 El Monte Road, Lakeside, CA 92040?

14767 El Monte Road, Lakeside, CA 92040 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $309,239.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14767 El Monte Road, Lakeside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14767 El Monte Road, Lakeside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2025 $700,000
04/10/2013 $230,000
05/12/2005 $172,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14767 El Monte Road, Lakeside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14767 El Monte Road, Lakeside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/24/2025
04/10/2013 Deed
05/12/2005 Deed
05/12/2005 Deed