San Diego County  »  12345 Mapleview St

12345 Mapleview Street, Lakeside, CA 92040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12345 Mapleview Street, Lakeside, CA 92040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12345 Mapleview Street, Lakeside
Zip code 92040
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 12345 Mapleview Street, Lakeside

Sale date 12/21/2001
Sale price $1,653,500
Arm's length
Property tax $30,714

Lot & Building Information for 12345 Mapleview Street, Lakeside

Building sqft 23,058
Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 1.63
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 12345 Mapleview Street, Lakeside

• • Improvements for 12345 Mapleview Street, Lakeside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12345 Mapleview Street, Lakeside

How many sq. ft. does 12345 Mapleview Street, Lakeside, CA 92040 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) located at 12345 Mapleview Street, Lakeside, CA 92040 has a total of 23,058 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12345 Mapleview Street, Lakeside, CA 92040?

12345 Mapleview Street, Lakeside, CA 92040 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,580,557.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12345 Mapleview Street, Lakeside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12345 Mapleview Street, Lakeside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2001 $1,653,500
11/02/1989 $1,475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12345 Mapleview Street, Lakeside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12345 Mapleview Street, Lakeside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/25/2008 Affidavit
12/21/2001 Deed
11/02/1989 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12345 Mapleview Street, Lakeside

Access detailed property tax data for 12345 Mapleview Street, Lakeside, CA 92040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $30,714
Market value $2,580,557

Assessment History for 12345 Mapleview Street, Lakeside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12345 Mapleview Street, Lakeside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,580,557 1.1902 $30,714 +1.56%
2024-2025 $2,529,959 1.1953 $30,241 +3.65%
2023-2024 $2,480,353 1.1763 $29,176 +1.49%
2022-2023 $2,431,720 1.1822 $28,748 +1.52%
2021-2022 $2,384,040 1.18777 $28,317 +0.14%

Permits for 12345 Mapleview Street, Lakeside

The complete history of permits filed for 12345 Mapleview Street, Lakeside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lakeside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
-3.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lakeside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lakeside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lakeside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,216
Median age 39
Average household income $127,471
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 15,426
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $761,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $616,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12345 Mapleview Street, Lakeside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map