12443 Lemon Crest Drive, Lakeside, CA 92040 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 12443 Lemon Crest Drive, Lakeside |
| Zip code | 92040 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12443 Lemon Crest Drive, Lakeside
| Sale date | 04/17/2024 |
| Sale price | $1,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,699 |
Lot & Building Information for 12443 Lemon Crest Drive, Lakeside
| Building sqft | 2,304 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (11) |
| Acreage | 3.51 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1978 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Residential (RR) |
Other Property Data for 12443 Lemon Crest Drive, Lakeside
- • Improvements for 12443 Lemon Crest Drive, Lakeside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12443 Lemon Crest Drive, Lakeside
12443 Lemon Crest Drive, Lakeside, CA 92040 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,304 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 12443 Lemon Crest Drive, Lakeside, CA 92040 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,326,000, the tax amount paid for 12443 Lemon Crest Drive, Lakeside, CA 92040 is $15,782.
When was 12443 Lemon Crest Drive, Lakeside, CA 92040 last sold and what was the last sale price?12443 Lemon Crest Drive, Lakeside, CA 92040 was last sold in 04/17/2024 for $1,300,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12443 Lemon Crest Drive, Lakeside
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12443 Lemon Crest Drive, Lakeside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 12443 Lemon Crest Drive, Lakeside
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12443 Lemon Crest Drive, Lakeside
Access detailed property tax data for 12443 Lemon Crest Drive, Lakeside, CA 92040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $15,782 |
| Current property tax | $15,699 |
| Market value | $1,326,000 |
Assessment History for 12443 Lemon Crest Drive, Lakeside
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12443 Lemon Crest Drive, Lakeside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,326,000 | 1.1902 | $15,782 | +44.87% |
| 2024-2025 | $911,368 | 1.1953 | $10,894 | +3.65% |
| 2023-2024 | $893,499 | 1.1763 | $10,510 | +1.49% |
| 2022-2023 | $875,980 | 1.1822 | $10,356 | +1.52% |
| 2021-2022 | $858,805 | 1.18777 | $10,201 | +0.14% |
Permits for 12443 Lemon Crest Drive, Lakeside
The complete history of permits filed for 12443 Lemon Crest Drive, Lakeside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Lakeside residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lakeside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lakeside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Lakeside and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12443 Lemon Crest Drive, Lakeside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12443 Lemon Crest Drive, Lakeside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |