San Diego County  »  9711 Shamrock Ln

9711 Shamrock Lane, Lakeside, CA 92040 Property Information

9711 Shamrock Lane, Lakeside, CA 92040 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9711 Shamrock Lane, Lakeside, CA 92040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9711 Shamrock Lane, Lakeside
Zip code 92040
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 9711 Shamrock Lane, Lakeside

Sale date 12/31/1992
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,036

Lot & Building Information for 9711 Shamrock Lane, Lakeside

Building sqft 1,769
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.419 i
Units 1
Year built 1958
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 9711 Shamrock Lane, Lakeside

• • Improvements for 9711 Shamrock Lane, Lakeside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9711 Shamrock Lane, Lakeside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9711 Shamrock Lane, Lakeside, CA 92040?

9711 Shamrock Lane, Lakeside, CA 92040 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,769 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9711 Shamrock Lane, Lakeside, CA 92040 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $262,058, the tax amount paid for 9711 Shamrock Lane, Lakeside, CA 92040 is $3,119.

When was 9711 Shamrock Lane, Lakeside, CA 92040 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9711 Shamrock Lane, Lakeside, CA 92040 was last sold in 12/31/1992 for $140,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9711 Shamrock Lane, Lakeside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9711 Shamrock Lane, Lakeside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/1992 $140,000
05/30/1990 $138,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9711 Shamrock Lane, Lakeside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9711 Shamrock Lane, Lakeside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/31/1992 Deed
05/30/1990 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9711 Shamrock Lane, Lakeside

Access detailed property tax data for 9711 Shamrock Lane, Lakeside, CA 92040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,119
Current property tax $3,036
Market value $262,058

Assessment History for 9711 Shamrock Lane, Lakeside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9711 Shamrock Lane, Lakeside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $262,058 1.1902 $3,119 +1.56%
2024-2025 $256,920 1.1953 $3,071 +3.65%
2023-2024 $251,883 1.1763 $2,963 +1.50%
2022-2023 $246,945 1.1822 $2,919 +1.51%
2021-2022 $242,104 1.18777 $2,876 +0.13%

Permits for 9711 Shamrock Lane, Lakeside

The complete history of permits filed for 9711 Shamrock Lane, Lakeside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lakeside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$805,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$494
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lakeside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lakeside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lakeside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9711 Shamrock Lane, Lakeside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9711 Shamrock Lane, Lakeside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lemon Crest Elementary School 3 Public K-5 496 0.55
Riverview International Academy 8 Public PK-5 534 0.62
Riverview International Academy 8 Public PK-5 534 0.62
Lakeside Farms Elementary School 5 Public K-5 649 0.84
Learning Academy, The NR Private K-7 11 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Lakeside Middle School 5 Public 6-8 676 0.50
River Valley Charter School 6 Charter 7-12 228 0.67
Learning Academy, The NR Private K-7 11 0.91
Learning Academy NR Private PK-7 24 0.92
Lakeside Early Advantage Preschool NR Public 0 0.97

Nearest high schools

River Valley Charter School 6 Charter 7-12 228 0.67
El Capitan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,825 0.92
Lakeside Early Advantage Preschool NR Public 0 0.97
Shepherd School NR Private K-12 0 2.11
Santana High School 7 Public 9-12 1,736 2.32

Neighbors for 9711 Shamrock Lane, Lakeside

Here are the neighbors for 9711 Shamrock Lane, Lakeside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12127 Woodside Ave, Lakeside 07/18/2001 $1,000,000
9757 Winter Gardens Blvd, Lakeside 1,533
9727 Shamrock Ln, Lakeside 1,129 02/08/2019 $387,500
9730 Shamrock Ln, Lakeside 1,544 10/07/2022 $620,000
9736 Shamrock Ln, Lakeside 1,066 04/18/2002 $260,000
9702 Erwin Ln, Lakeside 1,508 03/09/1993 $125,000
9741 Winter Gardens Blvd, Lakeside 4,352
12149 Woodside Ave, Lakeside 1,454 11/27/2023 $625,000
12107 Woodside Ave, Lakeside 6,564
12853 Beechtree St, Lakeside 1,800 09/15/2022 $700,000
12845 Beechtree St, Lakeside 1,800 01/09/2020 $515,000
12155 Woodside Ave, Lakeside 2,090 03/21/2016
12169 Woodside Ave, Lakeside 6,528 03/21/2016
12808 Beechtree St, Lakeside 1,880 11/25/2008 $300,000
9723 Erwin Ln, Lakeside 1,529 08/25/2004
9718 Shamrock Ln, Lakeside 2,526 03/05/1999
9704 Erwin Ln, Lakeside 1,526 09/16/2021 $676,000
12849 Beechtree St, Lakeside 1,800 08/26/2021 $650,000
12905 Beechtree St, Lakeside 1,800 08/13/2021 $650,000
12804 Beechtree St, Lakeside 1,176