San Diego County  »  14368 Olde Highway 80

14368 Olde Highway 80 #A, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14368 Olde Highway 80 #A, El Cajon, CA 92021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14368 Olde Highway 80 #A, El Cajon
Alternate address(es) 14370 Olde Highway 80 #B
14372 Olde Highway 80 #C
14374 Olde Highway 80 #D
Zip code 92021
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 14368 Olde Highway 80 #A, El Cajon

Sale date 05/31/2022
Sale price $8,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $104,394

Lot & Building Information for 14368 Olde Highway 80 #A, El Cajon

Building sqft 38,483
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 0.027
Units 1
Year built 1990

Other Property Data for 14368 Olde Highway 80 #A, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 14368 Olde Highway 80 #A, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14368 Olde Highway 80 #A, El Cajon

How many sq. ft. does 14368 Olde Highway 80 #A, El Cajon, CA 92021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 14368 Olde Highway 80 #A, El Cajon, CA 92021 has a total of 12,771 square feet and a current price per square foot of $657.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14368 Olde Highway 80 #A, El Cajon, CA 92021?

14368 Olde Highway 80 #A, El Cajon, CA 92021 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,914,147.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14368 Olde Highway 80 #A, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14368 Olde Highway 80 #A, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2022 $8,400,000

Title Documents for 14368 Olde Highway 80 #A, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/31/2022
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14368 Olde Highway 80 #A, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 14368 Olde Highway 80 #A, El Cajon, CA 92021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $104,394
Market value $8,914,147

Assessment History for 14368 Olde Highway 80 #A, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14368 Olde Highway 80 #A, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,914,147 1.1711 $104,394 -0.66%
2024-2025 $8,739,360 1.2024 $105,082 +2.65%
2023-2024 $8,568,000 1.1948 $102,370 +291.34%
2022-2023 $2,180,496 1.1997 $26,159 +1.40%
2021-2022 $2,137,742 1.20682 $25,799 +0.07%

Permits for 14368 Olde Highway 80 #A, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 14368 Olde Highway 80 #A, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,501
Median age 36.3
Average household income $103,016
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 22,953
Owner occupied units 53.8%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $699,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $367,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14368 Olde Highway 80 #A, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)