San Diego County  »  9532 Vista Hills Pl

9532 Vista Hills Place, Lakeside, CA 92040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9532 Vista Hills Place, Lakeside, CA 92040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9532 Vista Hills Place, Lakeside
Zip code 92040
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 9532 Vista Hills Place, Lakeside

Sale date 09/25/1991
Sale price $202,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,111

Lot & Building Information for 9532 Vista Hills Place, Lakeside

Building sqft 1,977
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.23
Units 1
Year built 1984
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 9532 Vista Hills Place, Lakeside

• • Improvements for 9532 Vista Hills Place, Lakeside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9532 Vista Hills Place, Lakeside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9532 Vista Hills Place, Lakeside, CA 92040?

9532 Vista Hills Place, Lakeside, CA 92040 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,977 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9532 Vista Hills Place, Lakeside, CA 92040 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $358,056, the tax amount paid for 9532 Vista Hills Place, Lakeside, CA 92040 is $4,193.

When was 9532 Vista Hills Place, Lakeside, CA 92040 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9532 Vista Hills Place, Lakeside, CA 92040 was last sold in 09/25/1991 for $202,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9532 Vista Hills Place, Lakeside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9532 Vista Hills Place, Lakeside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/1991 $202,500

Title Documents for 9532 Vista Hills Place, Lakeside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/25/1991 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9532 Vista Hills Place, Lakeside

Access detailed property tax data for 9532 Vista Hills Place, Lakeside, CA 92040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,193
Current property tax $4,111
Market value $358,056

Assessment History for 9532 Vista Hills Place, Lakeside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9532 Vista Hills Place, Lakeside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $358,056 1.1711 $4,193 -0.66%
2024-2025 $351,037 1.2024 $4,221 +2.65%
2023-2024 $344,155 1.1948 $4,112 +1.58%
2022-2023 $337,408 1.1997 $4,048 +1.40%
2021-2022 $330,793 1.20682 $3,992 +0.08%

Permits for 9532 Vista Hills Place, Lakeside

The complete history of permits filed for 9532 Vista Hills Place, Lakeside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lakeside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
-3.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lakeside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lakeside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lakeside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9532 Vista Hills Place, Lakeside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9532 Vista Hills Place, Lakeside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools