San Diego County  »  14945 Oak Creek Rd

14945 Oak Creek Road, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14945 Oak Creek Road, El Cajon, CA 92021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14945 Oak Creek Road, El Cajon
Alternate address(es) 14947 Oak Creek Rd
Zip code 92021
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 14945 Oak Creek Road, El Cajon

Sale date 04/07/2023
Sale price $1,177,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,102

Lot & Building Information for 14945 Oak Creek Road, El Cajon

Building sqft 2,577
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 2.1
Units 1
Year built 1999
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 14945 Oak Creek Road, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 14945 Oak Creek Road, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14945 Oak Creek Road, El Cajon

How many sq. ft. does 14945 Oak Creek Road, El Cajon, CA 92021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 14945 Oak Creek Road, El Cajon, CA 92021 has a total of 2,577 square feet and a current price per square foot of $456.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14945 Oak Creek Road, El Cajon, CA 92021?

14945 Oak Creek Road, El Cajon, CA 92021 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,289,550.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14945 Oak Creek Road, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14945 Oak Creek Road, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2023 $1,177,000
07/23/2014 $625,000
08/26/1998 $319,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14945 Oak Creek Road, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14945 Oak Creek Road, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/07/2023
07/23/2014 Deed
08/26/1998 Deed
11/04/1997 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14945 Oak Creek Road, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 14945 Oak Creek Road, El Cajon, CA 92021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,102
Market value $1,289,550

Assessment History for 14945 Oak Creek Road, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14945 Oak Creek Road, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,289,550 1.1711 $15,102 +4.62%
2024-2025 $1,200,540 1.2024 $14,435 +67.34%
2023-2024 $721,984 1.1948 $8,626 +1.58%
2022-2023 $707,828 1.1997 $8,492 +1.40%
2021-2022 $693,950 1.20682 $8,375 +0.07%

Permits for 14945 Oak Creek Road, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 14945 Oak Creek Road, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14945 Oak Creek Road, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14945 Oak Creek Road, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools