San Diego County  »  15622 Hawley CT

15622 Hawley Court, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information

15622 Hawley Court, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15622 Hawley Court, El Cajon, CA 92021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15622 Hawley Court, El Cajon
Zip code 92021
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 15622 Hawley Court, El Cajon

Current property tax $204

Lot & Building Information for 15622 Hawley Court, El Cajon

Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.414

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 15622 Hawley Court, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 15622 Hawley Court, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15622 Hawley Court, El Cajon

What is the market value of 15622 Hawley Court, El Cajon, CA 92021?

The current market value is $24,422.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15622 Hawley Court, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15622 Hawley Court, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15622 Hawley Court, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/23/2022
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15622 Hawley Court, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 15622 Hawley Court, El Cajon, CA 92021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $286
Current property tax $204
Market value $24,422

Assessment History for 15622 Hawley Court, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15622 Hawley Court, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $24,422 1.1711 $286 -0.66%
2024-2025 $23,944 1.2024 $288 -78.52%
2023-2024 $112,200 1.1948 $1,341 +385.71%
2022-2023 $23,016 1.1997 $276 +1.35%
2021-2022 $22,566 1.20682 $272 +0.12%

Permits for 15622 Hawley Court, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 15622 Hawley Court, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15622 Hawley Court, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15622 Hawley Court, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.