San Diego County  »  9964 Possum Creek Ln

9964 Possum Creek Lane, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9964 Possum Creek Lane, El Cajon, CA 92021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9964 Possum Creek Lane, El Cajon
Alternate address(es) 9966 Possum Creek Ln
Zip code 92021
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 9964 Possum Creek Lane, El Cajon

Sale date 10/31/2002
Sale price $659,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,665

Lot & Building Information for 9964 Possum Creek Lane, El Cajon

Building sqft 3,789
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.022
Units 2
Year built 1989
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Residential (RR)

Other Property Data for 9964 Possum Creek Lane, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 9964 Possum Creek Lane, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9964 Possum Creek Lane, El Cajon

How many sq. ft. does 9964 Possum Creek Lane, El Cajon, CA 92021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 9964 Possum Creek Lane, El Cajon, CA 92021 has a total of 3,789 square feet and a current price per square foot of $173.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9964 Possum Creek Lane, El Cajon, CA 92021?

9964 Possum Creek Lane, El Cajon, CA 92021 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,344,660.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9964 Possum Creek Lane, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9964 Possum Creek Lane, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2002 $659,000
10/25/1989 $390,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9964 Possum Creek Lane, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9964 Possum Creek Lane, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/31/2002 Deed
01/11/1999 Deed
08/12/1996 Deed
10/25/1989 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9964 Possum Creek Lane, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 9964 Possum Creek Lane, El Cajon, CA 92021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,747
Current property tax $15,665
Market value $1,344,660

Assessment History for 9964 Possum Creek Lane, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9964 Possum Creek Lane, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,344,660 1.1711 $15,747 -0.66%
2024-2025 $1,318,295 1.2024 $15,851 +5.17%
2023-2024 $1,261,447 1.1948 $15,072 +32.59%
2022-2023 $947,498 1.1997 $11,367 +1.40%
2021-2022 $928,920 1.20682 $11,210 +0.07%

Permits for 9964 Possum Creek Lane, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 9964 Possum Creek Lane, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9964 Possum Creek Lane, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9964 Possum Creek Lane, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools