San Diego County  »  10305 Circa Valle Verde

10305 Circa Valle Verde, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10305 Circa Valle Verde, El Cajon, CA 92021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10305 Circa Valle Verde, El Cajon
Alternate address(es) 10307 Circa Valle Verde
Zip code 92021
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 10305 Circa Valle Verde, El Cajon

Sale date 07/11/2014
Sale price $669,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,441

Lot & Building Information for 10305 Circa Valle Verde, El Cajon

Building sqft 4,418
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.021
Units 2
Year built 1979

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 10305 Circa Valle Verde, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 10305 Circa Valle Verde, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10305 Circa Valle Verde, El Cajon

How many sq. ft. does 10305 Circa Valle Verde, El Cajon, CA 92021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 10305 Circa Valle Verde, El Cajon, CA 92021 has a total of 4,418 square feet and a current price per square foot of $151.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10305 Circa Valle Verde, El Cajon, CA 92021?

10305 Circa Valle Verde, El Cajon, CA 92021 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $983,925.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10305 Circa Valle Verde, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10305 Circa Valle Verde, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2014 $669,000
08/31/2005 $1,172,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10305 Circa Valle Verde, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10305 Circa Valle Verde, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/11/2014 Deed
02/24/2014 Trustees Deed
08/31/2005 Deed
08/31/2005 Deed
08/12/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10305 Circa Valle Verde, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 10305 Circa Valle Verde, El Cajon, CA 92021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,523
Current property tax $11,441
Market value $983,925

Assessment History for 10305 Circa Valle Verde, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10305 Circa Valle Verde, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $983,925 1.1711 $11,523 -0.66%
2024-2025 $964,633 1.2024 $11,599 +2.65%
2023-2024 $945,720 1.1948 $11,299 +11.88%
2022-2023 $841,883 1.1997 $10,100 +5.89%
2021-2022 $790,376 1.20682 $9,538 +0.07%

Permits for 10305 Circa Valle Verde, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 10305 Circa Valle Verde, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10305 Circa Valle Verde, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10305 Circa Valle Verde, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools