San Diego County  »  8631 Jackson Ridge Pkwy

8631 Jackson Ridge Parkway, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8631 Jackson Ridge Parkway, El Cajon, CA 92021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8631 Jackson Ridge Parkway, El Cajon
Zip code 92021
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 8631 Jackson Ridge Parkway, El Cajon

Sale date 05/05/2021
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,282

Lot & Building Information for 8631 Jackson Ridge Parkway, El Cajon

Building sqft 13,820
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.33

Other Property Data for 8631 Jackson Ridge Parkway, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 8631 Jackson Ridge Parkway, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8631 Jackson Ridge Parkway, El Cajon

How many sq. ft. does 8631 Jackson Ridge Parkway, El Cajon, CA 92021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 8631 Jackson Ridge Parkway, El Cajon, CA 92021 has a total of 13,820 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the market value of 8631 Jackson Ridge Parkway, El Cajon, CA 92021?

The current market value is $1,731,889.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8631 Jackson Ridge Parkway, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8631 Jackson Ridge Parkway, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2021 $1,600,000
11/10/2009 $1,826,157
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8631 Jackson Ridge Parkway, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8631 Jackson Ridge Parkway, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/05/2021
10/12/2012 Deed
04/27/2010
11/10/2009 Quitclaim Deed
11/21/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8631 Jackson Ridge Parkway, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 8631 Jackson Ridge Parkway, El Cajon, CA 92021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,282
Market value $1,731,889

Assessment History for 8631 Jackson Ridge Parkway, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8631 Jackson Ridge Parkway, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,731,889 1.1711 $20,282 -0.66%
2024-2025 $1,697,931 1.2024 $20,416 +2.65%
2023-2024 $1,664,640 1.1948 $19,889 +1.58%
2022-2023 $1,632,000 1.1997 $19,579 +25.39%
2021-2022 $1,293,902 1.20682 $15,615 +0.07%

Permits for 8631 Jackson Ridge Parkway, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 8631 Jackson Ridge Parkway, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,501
Median age 36.3
Average household income $103,016
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 22,953
Owner occupied units 53.8%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $699,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $367,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8631 Jackson Ridge Parkway, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)