San Diego County  »  9108 Gotta Pl

9108 Gotta Place, Lakeside, CA 92040 Property Information

9108 Gotta Place, Lakeside, CA 92040 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9108 Gotta Place, Lakeside, CA 92040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9108 Gotta Place, Lakeside
Alternate address(es) 9110 Gotta Pl
Zip code 92040
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 9108 Gotta Place, Lakeside

Sale date 08/16/2021
Sale price $670,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,975

Lot & Building Information for 9108 Gotta Place, Lakeside

Building sqft 1,872
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.31 i
Units 1
Year built 1978
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 9108 Gotta Place, Lakeside

• • Improvements for 9108 Gotta Place, Lakeside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9108 Gotta Place, Lakeside

How many sq. ft. does 9108 Gotta Place, Lakeside, CA 92040 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 9108 Gotta Place, Lakeside, CA 92040 has a total of 1,872 square feet and a current price per square foot of $357.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9108 Gotta Place, Lakeside, CA 92040?

9108 Gotta Place, Lakeside, CA 92040 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $922,146.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9108 Gotta Place, Lakeside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9108 Gotta Place, Lakeside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2021 $670,000
01/30/2001 $248,500
08/30/1995 $176,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9108 Gotta Place, Lakeside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9108 Gotta Place, Lakeside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/16/2021
01/30/2001 Deed
08/30/1995 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9108 Gotta Place, Lakeside

Access detailed property tax data for 9108 Gotta Place, Lakeside, CA 92040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,975
Market value $922,146

Assessment History for 9108 Gotta Place, Lakeside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9108 Gotta Place, Lakeside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $922,146 1.1902 $10,975 +1.56%
2024-2025 $904,066 1.1953 $10,806 +34.43%
2023-2024 $683,399 1.1763 $8,039 +1.49%
2022-2023 $670,000 1.1822 $7,921 +92.82%
2021-2022 $345,857 1.18777 $4,108 +0.15%

Permits for 9108 Gotta Place, Lakeside

The complete history of permits filed for 9108 Gotta Place, Lakeside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lakeside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$805,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$494
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lakeside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lakeside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lakeside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9108 Gotta Place, Lakeside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9108 Gotta Place, Lakeside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools