13586 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside, CA 92040 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 13586 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside |
| Zip code | 92040 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13586 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside
| Sale date | 03/01/2024 |
| Sale price | $2,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $24,280 |
Lot & Building Information for 13586 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside
| Building sqft | 1,326 |
| Building class | Vacant Commercial (20) |
| Acreage | 4.83 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1932 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 13586 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside
- • Improvements for 13586 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13586 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside
This Vacant Commercial (20) located at 13586 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside, CA 92040 has a total of 1,326 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,508.
What is the year built & the current market value of 13586 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside, CA 92040?13586 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside, CA 92040 was built in 1932 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,040,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13586 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13586 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 13586 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13586 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside
Access detailed property tax data for 13586 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside, CA 92040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $24,280 |
| Market value | $2,040,000 |
Assessment History for 13586 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13586 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,040,000 | 1.1902 | $24,280 | -44.82% |
| 2024-2025 | $3,681,208 | 1.1953 | $44,001 | +3.65% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,609,029 | 1.1763 | $42,453 | +1.49% |
| 2022-2023 | $3,538,265 | 1.1822 | $41,829 | +1.52% |
| 2021-2022 | $3,468,888 | 1.18777 | $41,202 | +0.14% |
Permits for 13586 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside
The complete history of permits filed for 13586 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Lakeside residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lakeside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lakeside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Lakeside and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 45,978 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $125,405 |
| Family households | 73.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,438 |
| Owner occupied units | 66.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $680,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $548,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13586 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |