San Diego County  »  13320 Camino Canada

13320 Camino Canada, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13320 Camino Canada, El Cajon, CA 92021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13320 Camino Canada, El Cajon
Alternate address(es) 13418 Camino Canada
Zip code 92021
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 13320 Camino Canada, El Cajon

Sale date 03/19/2010
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,628

Lot & Building Information for 13320 Camino Canada, El Cajon

Building sqft 1,974
Building class Restaurant (35)
Acreage 1.04
Units 1
Year built 1997

Other Property Data for 13320 Camino Canada, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 13320 Camino Canada, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13320 Camino Canada, El Cajon

How many sq. ft. does 13320 Camino Canada, El Cajon, CA 92021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant (35) located at 13320 Camino Canada, El Cajon, CA 92021 has a total of 1,974 square feet and a current price per square foot of $937.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13320 Camino Canada, El Cajon, CA 92021?

13320 Camino Canada, El Cajon, CA 92021 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,419,891.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13320 Camino Canada, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13320 Camino Canada, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2010 $1,850,000
10/19/1995 $575,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13320 Camino Canada, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13320 Camino Canada, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/19/2010 Deed
06/20/2001 Deed
12/01/1995 Deed
10/19/1995 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13320 Camino Canada, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 13320 Camino Canada, El Cajon, CA 92021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,628
Market value $1,419,891

Assessment History for 13320 Camino Canada, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13320 Camino Canada, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,419,891 1.1711 $16,628 -0.66%
2024-2025 $1,392,051 1.2024 $16,738 +2.65%
2023-2024 $1,364,757 1.1948 $16,306 +1.58%
2022-2023 $1,337,998 1.1997 $16,052 +1.40%
2021-2022 $1,311,764 1.20682 $15,831 +0.07%

Permits for 13320 Camino Canada, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 13320 Camino Canada, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,501
Median age 36.3
Average household income $103,016
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 22,953
Owner occupied units 53.8%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $699,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $367,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13320 Camino Canada, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map