San Diego County  »  13615 Braeswood Ter

13615 Braeswood Terrace, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13615 Braeswood Terrace, El Cajon, CA 92021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13615 Braeswood Terrace, El Cajon
Alternate address(es) 13617 Braeswood Ter
Zip code 92021
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 13615 Braeswood Terrace, El Cajon

Sale date 04/14/2025
Sale price $1,315,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,590

Lot & Building Information for 13615 Braeswood Terrace, El Cajon

Building sqft 2,482
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.404
Units 1
Year built 1999
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 13615 Braeswood Terrace, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 13615 Braeswood Terrace, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13615 Braeswood Terrace, El Cajon

How many sq. ft. does 13615 Braeswood Terrace, El Cajon, CA 92021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 13615 Braeswood Terrace, El Cajon, CA 92021 has a total of 2,482 square feet and a current price per square foot of $529.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13615 Braeswood Terrace, El Cajon, CA 92021?

13615 Braeswood Terrace, El Cajon, CA 92021 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $996,631.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13615 Braeswood Terrace, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13615 Braeswood Terrace, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2025 $1,315,000
01/29/2021 $869,000
11/27/2002 $460,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13615 Braeswood Terrace, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13615 Braeswood Terrace, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/14/2025
01/29/2021
11/27/2002 Deed
05/22/1998 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13615 Braeswood Terrace, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 13615 Braeswood Terrace, El Cajon, CA 92021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,672
Current property tax $11,590
Market value $996,631

Assessment History for 13615 Braeswood Terrace, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13615 Braeswood Terrace, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $996,631 1.1711 $11,672 +5.26%
2024-2025 $922,188 1.2024 $11,088 +2.65%
2023-2024 $904,107 1.1948 $10,802 +1.58%
2022-2023 $886,380 1.1997 $10,634 +26.48%
2021-2022 $696,679 1.20682 $8,408 +0.07%

Permits for 13615 Braeswood Terrace, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 13615 Braeswood Terrace, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13615 Braeswood Terrace, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13615 Braeswood Terrace, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.