San Diego County  »  92111  »  Angelucci St  »  3502 Angelucci St

Mesa Ridge - 3502 Angelucci Street, San Diego, CA 92111 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Mesa Ridge - 3502 Angelucci Street, San Diego, CA 92111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3502 Angelucci Street, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 8056 Linda Vista Rd
Zip code 92111
County San Diego
Neighborhood Clairemont Mesa East

Sales & Tax Overview for 3502 Angelucci Street, San Diego

Sale date 07/26/2024
Sale price $21,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $268,987

Lot & Building Information for 3502 Angelucci Street, San Diego

Building sqft 53,660
Building class Multiple 61 Units and Up (Commercial) (16)
Acreage 1.65
Units 62
Year built 1988

Other Property Data for 3502 Angelucci Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 3502 Angelucci Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3502 Angelucci Street, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Mesa Ridge - 3502 Angelucci Street, San Diego, CA 92111?

Mesa Ridge - 3502 Angelucci Street, San Diego, CA 92111 was built in 1988 and has a total of 53,660 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Mesa Ridge - 3502 Angelucci Street, San Diego, CA 92111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $21,500,000, the tax amount paid for Mesa Ridge - 3502 Angelucci Street, San Diego, CA 92111 is $268,986.

When was Mesa Ridge - 3502 Angelucci Street, San Diego, CA 92111 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Mesa Ridge - 3502 Angelucci Street, San Diego, CA 92111 was last sold in 07/26/2024 for $21,500,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3502 Angelucci Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3502 Angelucci Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2024 $21,500,000
08/27/2021 $18,626,000
03/09/1993 $2,950,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3502 Angelucci Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3502 Angelucci Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/26/2024
08/27/2021
07/24/2016
03/09/1993 Deed
08/27/1992 Trustees Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3502 Angelucci Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for Mesa Ridge - Mesa Ridge - 3502 Angelucci Street, San Diego, CA 92111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $268,987
Market value $21,500,000

Assessment History for 3502 Angelucci Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3502 Angelucci Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $21,500,000 1.2511 $268,987 +12.72%
2024-2025 $19,433,064 1.228 $238,638 +2.31%
2023-2024 $19,039,390 1.2251 $233,252 +2.95%
2022-2023 $18,626,176 1.2164 $226,569 +85.97%
2021-2022 $9,887,358 1.23219 $121,831 +0.19%

Permits for 3502 Angelucci Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 3502 Angelucci Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/01/2025
03/20/2024
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3502 Angelucci Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$907,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$674
-1.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,888
Median age 37
Average household income $113,776
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 17,041
Owner occupied units 53.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $766,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $732,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3502 Angelucci Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).