San Diego County  »  92123  »  Kearny Villa Rd  »  3444 Kearny Villa Rd

3444 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, CA 92123 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3444 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, CA 92123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3444 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego
Zip code 92123
County San Diego
Neighborhood Serra Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 3444 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego

Sale date 08/18/2021
Sale price $22,970,000
Arm's length
Property tax $304,967

Lot & Building Information for 3444 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego

Building sqft 41,664
Building class Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28)
Acreage 1.89
Units 1
Year built 1985

Other Property Data for 3444 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 3444 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3444 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 3444 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, CA 92123 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28) located at 3444 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, CA 92123 has a total of 41,664 square feet and a current price per square foot of $551.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3444 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, CA 92123?

3444 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, CA 92123 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $24,375,947.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3444 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego

Coast Medical Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/04/2025
Last updated 05/01/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
100 Office Listing price not available 10,252 N/A
405 Office Listing price not available 2,719 N/A
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Coast Medical Center
Coast Medical Center
3444 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego
Property Medical Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 12971 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3444 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3444 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2021 $22,970,000
04/25/2018 $20,000,000
07/19/2016 $12,450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3444 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3444 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/18/2021
04/25/2018
07/19/2016
03/28/2013 Deed
10/01/2007 Deed
04/22/1999 Deed
08/11/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3444 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 3444 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, CA 92123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $304,967
Market value $24,375,947

Assessment History for 3444 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3444 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $24,375,947 1.2511 $304,967 +3.92%
2024-2025 $23,897,988 1.228 $293,467 +2.24%
2023-2024 $23,429,400 1.2251 $287,034 +2.73%
2022-2023 $22,970,000 1.2164 $279,407 +7.86%
2021-2022 $21,023,570 1.23219 $259,050 +0.19%

Permits for 3444 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 3444 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/13/2017
05/16/2017
02/09/2017
01/26/2017
       
Unlock the permit history for 3444 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,041
Median age 35.3
Average household income $143,748
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 12,487
Owner occupied units 44.4%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $895,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $784,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3444 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).