San Diego County  »  92123  »  Root St  »  2470 Root St

2470 Root Street, San Diego, CA 92123 Property Information

2470 Root Street, San Diego, CA 92123 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2470 Root Street, San Diego, CA 92123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2470 Root Street, San Diego
Zip code 92123
County San Diego
Neighborhood Serra Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 2470 Root Street, San Diego

Sale date 03/07/2014
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,908

Lot & Building Information for 2470 Root Street, San Diego

Building sqft 1,981
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.16
Units 1
Year built 1957
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (RS-1-7)

Other Property Data for 2470 Root Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 2470 Root Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2470 Root Street, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 2470 Root Street, San Diego, CA 92123 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 2470 Root Street, San Diego, CA 92123 has a total of 1,981 square feet and a current price per square foot of $214.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2470 Root Street, San Diego, CA 92123?

2470 Root Street, San Diego, CA 92123 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $552,191.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2470 Root Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2470 Root Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2014 $425,000

Title Documents for 2470 Root Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/07/2014 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2470 Root Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 2470 Root Street, San Diego, CA 92123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.