San Diego County  »  92111  »  Linda Vista Rd  »  6983 Linda Vista Rd

6983 Linda Vista Road, San Diego, CA 92111 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6983 Linda Vista Road, San Diego, CA 92111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6983 Linda Vista Road, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 6985 Linda Vista Rd
Zip code 92111
County San Diego
Neighborhood Linda Vista

Sales & Tax Overview for 6983 Linda Vista Road, San Diego

Sale date 11/12/2002
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 6983 Linda Vista Road, San Diego

Building sqft 2,775
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.211
Units 1
Year built 2005

Other Property Data for 6983 Linda Vista Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 6983 Linda Vista Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6983 Linda Vista Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 6983 Linda Vista Road, San Diego, CA 92111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 6983 Linda Vista Road, San Diego, CA 92111 has a total of 2,775 square feet and a current price per square foot of $279.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6983 Linda Vista Road, San Diego, CA 92111?

6983 Linda Vista Road, San Diego, CA 92111 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,275,246.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6983 Linda Vista Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6983 Linda Vista Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2002 $775,000
03/01/1991 $278,181
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6983 Linda Vista Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6983 Linda Vista Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/12/2002 Deed
03/01/1991 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6983 Linda Vista Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 6983 Linda Vista Road, San Diego, CA 92111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,955
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,275,246

Assessment History for 6983 Linda Vista Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6983 Linda Vista Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,275,246 1.2511 $15,955 +3.92%
2024-2025 $1,250,242 1.228 $15,353 +2.24%
2023-2024 $1,225,729 1.2251 $15,016 +2.73%
2022-2023 $1,201,696 1.2164 $14,617 +0.69%
2021-2022 $1,178,134 1.23219 $14,517 +0.19%

Permits for 6983 Linda Vista Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 6983 Linda Vista Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/09/2021
07/03/2019
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 6983 Linda Vista Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,249
Median age 38.5
Average household income $118,537
Family households 60.0%
Occupied housing units 17,229
Owner occupied units 53.0%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $834,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $785,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6983 Linda Vista Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).