San Diego County  »  92111  »  N Judson St  »  7406 N Judson St

7406 North Judson Street, San Diego, CA 92111 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7406 North Judson Street, San Diego, CA 92111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7406 North Judson Street, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 7408 N Judson St
Zip code 92111
County San Diego
Neighborhood Linda Vista

Sales & Tax Overview for 7406 North Judson Street, San Diego

Sale date 09/02/2011
Sale price $465,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,236

Lot & Building Information for 7406 North Judson Street, San Diego

Building sqft 8,147
Building class Multiple 5 to 15 Units (Residential) (14)
Acreage 0.307
Units 8
Year built 2000

Other Property Data for 7406 North Judson Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 7406 North Judson Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7406 North Judson Street, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7406 North Judson Street, San Diego, CA 92111?

7406 North Judson Street, San Diego, CA 92111 was built in 2000 and has a total of 8,147 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7406 North Judson Street, San Diego, CA 92111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,537,557, the tax amount paid for 7406 North Judson Street, San Diego, CA 92111 is $19,236.

When was 7406 North Judson Street, San Diego, CA 92111 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7406 North Judson Street, San Diego, CA 92111 was last sold in 09/02/2011 for $465,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 8 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7406 North Judson Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7406 North Judson Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2011 $465,000
01/23/2007 $785,000
02/26/2001 $337,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7406 North Judson Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7406 North Judson Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/02/2011 Deed
01/23/2007 Deed
09/24/2003 Deed
02/26/2001 Deed
10/28/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7406 North Judson Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 7406 North Judson Street, San Diego, CA 92111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,236
Market value $1,537,557

Assessment History for 7406 North Judson Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7406 North Judson Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,537,557 1.2511 $19,236 +3.92%
2024-2025 $1,507,410 1.228 $18,511 +2.24%
2023-2024 $1,477,854 1.2251 $18,105 +2.73%
2022-2023 $1,448,877 1.2164 $17,624 +0.69%
2021-2022 $1,420,468 1.23219 $17,503 +0.19%

Permits for 7406 North Judson Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 7406 North Judson Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/06/2016
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7406 North Judson Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,249
Median age 38.5
Average household income $118,537
Family households 60.0%
Occupied housing units 17,229
Owner occupied units 53.0%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $834,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $785,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7406 North Judson Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).