San Diego County  »  92111  »  Westinghouse St  »  2015 Westinghouse St

Fashion Hills Terrace - 2015 Westinghouse Street, San Diego, CA 92111 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Fashion Hills Terrace - 2015 Westinghouse Street, San Diego, CA 92111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2015 Westinghouse Street, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 2019 Westinghouse St
2027 Westinghouse St
2031 Westinghouse St
Zip code 92111
County San Diego
Neighborhood Linda Vista

Sales & Tax Overview for 2015 Westinghouse Street, San Diego

Sale date 08/26/2021
Sale price $54,240,500
Arm's length
Property tax $722,115

Lot & Building Information for 2015 Westinghouse Street, San Diego

Building class Multiple 61 Units and Up (Commercial) (16)
Acreage 4.03
Units 187
Year built 1988

Other Property Data for 2015 Westinghouse Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 2015 Westinghouse Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2015 Westinghouse Street, San Diego

When was Fashion Hills Terrace - 2015 Westinghouse Street, San Diego, CA 92111 built?

Fashion Hills Terrace - 2015 Westinghouse Street, San Diego, CA 92111 was built in 1988.

What is the assessed value of Fashion Hills Terrace - 2015 Westinghouse Street, San Diego, CA 92111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $57,718,398, the tax amount paid for Fashion Hills Terrace - 2015 Westinghouse Street, San Diego, CA 92111 is $722,114.

When was Fashion Hills Terrace - 2015 Westinghouse Street, San Diego, CA 92111 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Fashion Hills Terrace - 2015 Westinghouse Street, San Diego, CA 92111 was last sold in 08/26/2021 for $54,240,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2015 Westinghouse Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2015 Westinghouse Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2021 $54,240,500
08/19/1994 $6,000,000
09/24/1993 $4,835,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2015 Westinghouse Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2015 Westinghouse Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/26/2021
07/24/2016
08/19/1994 Deed
09/24/1993 Deed
09/24/1993 Trustees Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2015 Westinghouse Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for Fashion Hills Terrace - Fashion Hills Terrace - 2015 Westinghouse Street, San Diego, CA 92111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $722,115
Market value $57,718,398

Assessment History for 2015 Westinghouse Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2015 Westinghouse Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $57,718,398 1.2511 $722,115 +3.99%
2024-2025 $56,545,711 1.228 $694,381 +2.37%
2023-2024 $55,368,786 1.2251 $678,323 +2.82%
2022-2023 $54,233,774 1.2164 $659,700 +56.25%
2021-2022 $34,265,347 1.23219 $422,214 +0.19%

Permits for 2015 Westinghouse Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 2015 Westinghouse Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/26/2026
10/19/2023
11/09/2020
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2015 Westinghouse Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,249
Median age 38.5
Average household income $118,537
Family households 60.0%
Occupied housing units 17,229
Owner occupied units 53.0%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $834,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $785,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2015 Westinghouse Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).