San Diego County  »  1585 Murray Canyon Rd

Pacific Center II - 1585 Murray Canyon Road, San Diego, CA 92108 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Pacific Center II - 1585 Murray Canyon Road, San Diego, CA 92108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1585 Murray Canyon Road, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 1615 Murray Canyon Rd
Zip code 92108
County San Diego
Neighborhood Mission Valley East

Sales & Tax Overview for 1585 Murray Canyon Road, San Diego

Sale date 07/05/2007
Sale price $78,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $949,158

Lot & Building Information for 1585 Murray Canyon Road, San Diego

Building class 4 Story and Up Office/Store Buildings (22)
Acreage 4.15
Units 1
Year built 1988

Other Property Data for 1585 Murray Canyon Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 1585 Murray Canyon Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1585 Murray Canyon Road, San Diego

What is the year built & the current market value of Pacific Center II - 1585 Murray Canyon Road, San Diego, CA 92108?

Pacific Center II - 1585 Murray Canyon Road, San Diego, CA 92108 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $75,865,869.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1585 Murray Canyon Road, San Diego

Pacific Center II
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 03/25/2026
Lot size 4.15 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Mike Hoeck
Anna Cresencia Barnes
Tyler Jemmet
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#1060 General Office Listing price not available 2,443 Mike Hoeck
Anna Cresencia Barnes
Tyler Jemmet
#340 General Office Listing price not available 5,432 Mike Hoeck
Anna Cresencia Barnes
Tyler Jemmet
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Pacific Center II
Pacific Center II
1585 Murray Canyon Road, San Diego
Property General Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 7875 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1585 Murray Canyon Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1585 Murray Canyon Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2007 $78,900,000
02/06/2006 $1,490,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1585 Murray Canyon Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1585 Murray Canyon Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/24/2011 Deed
07/05/2007 Deed
02/06/2006 Deed
09/30/2002 Deed
05/30/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1585 Murray Canyon Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for Pacific Center II - Pacific Center II - 1585 Murray Canyon Road, San Diego, CA 92108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $949,158
Market value $75,865,869

Assessment History for 1585 Murray Canyon Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1585 Murray Canyon Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $75,865,869 1.2511 $949,158 +3.92%
2024-2025 $74,378,304 1.228 $913,366 +2.24%
2023-2024 $72,919,907 1.2251 $893,342 +2.73%
2022-2023 $71,490,106 1.2164 $869,606 +0.69%
2021-2022 $70,088,340 1.23219 $863,622 +0.19%

Permits for 1585 Murray Canyon Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 1585 Murray Canyon Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/25/2025
11/25/2025
11/25/2025
11/25/2025
10/30/2025
10/15/2025
09/30/2025
09/11/2025
08/28/2025
08/28/2025
Unlock the permit history for 1585 Murray Canyon Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$907,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$674
-1.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,401
Median age 33
Average household income $118,865
Family households 37.0%
Occupied housing units 13,119
Owner occupied units 28.8%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1998
Median value for units with a mortgage $649,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1585 Murray Canyon Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).