San Diego County  »  92116  »  Adams Ave  »  4104 Adams Ave

4104 Adams Avenue, San Diego, CA 92116 Property Information

4104 Adams Avenue, San Diego, CA 92116 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4104 Adams Avenue, San Diego, CA 92116
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4104 Adams Avenue, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 4108 Adams Ave
4110 Adams Ave
4114 Adams Ave
Zip code 92116
County San Diego
Neighborhood Kensington

Sales & Tax Overview for 4104 Adams Avenue, San Diego

Sale date 06/29/2018
Sale price $5,525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $58,721

Lot & Building Information for 4104 Adams Avenue, San Diego

Building sqft 12,897
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.287
Units 10
Year built 1933

Other Property Data for 4104 Adams Avenue, San Diego

• • Improvements for 4104 Adams Avenue, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4104 Adams Avenue, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 4104 Adams Avenue, San Diego, CA 92116 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 4104 Adams Avenue, San Diego, CA 92116 has a total of 12,897 square feet and a current price per square foot of $428.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4104 Adams Avenue, San Diego, CA 92116?

4104 Adams Avenue, San Diego, CA 92116 was built in 1933 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,693,540.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4104 Adams Avenue, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4104 Adams Avenue, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2018 $5,525,000

Title Documents for 4104 Adams Avenue, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/29/2018
03/24/2005 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4104 Adams Avenue, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 4104 Adams Avenue, San Diego, CA 92116. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $58,721
Market value $4,693,540

Assessment History for 4104 Adams Avenue, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4104 Adams Avenue, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,693,540 1.2511 $58,721 +3.92%
2024-2025 $4,601,511 1.228 $56,507 +2.24%
2023-2024 $4,511,286 1.2251 $55,268 +2.73%
2022-2023 $4,422,831 1.2164 $53,799 +0.69%
2021-2022 $4,336,110 1.23219 $53,429 +0.20%

Permits for 4104 Adams Avenue, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 4104 Adams Avenue, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/19/2026
09/11/2025
05/21/2025
05/02/2025
10/24/2024
09/26/2023
09/26/2023
09/26/2023
09/26/2023
09/26/2023
Unlock the permit history for 4104 Adams Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,843
Median age 35.7
Average household income $129,605
Family households 38.2%
Occupied housing units 17,022
Owner occupied units 32.4%
Average number of people per household 1.87
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $931,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $969,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4104 Adams Avenue, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).