San Diego County  »  92110  »  Duke St  »  3232 Duke St

3232 Duke Street, San Diego, CA 92110 Property Information

3232 Duke Street, San Diego, CA 92110 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3232 Duke Street, San Diego, CA 92110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3232 Duke Street, San Diego
Zip code 92110
County San Diego
Neighborhood Point Loma Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 3232 Duke Street, San Diego

Sale date 05/24/2007
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,369

Lot & Building Information for 3232 Duke Street, San Diego

Building sqft 8,600
Building class Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28)
Acreage 0.77
Units 1
Year built 1980

Other Property Data for 3232 Duke Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 3232 Duke Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3232 Duke Street, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 3232 Duke Street, San Diego, CA 92110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28) located at 3232 Duke Street, San Diego, CA 92110 has a total of 8,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $232.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3232 Duke Street, San Diego, CA 92110?

3232 Duke Street, San Diego, CA 92110 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,066,816.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3232 Duke Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3232 Duke Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2007 $2,000,000
04/18/2001 $46,000
01/11/1995 $108,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3232 Duke Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3232 Duke Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/24/2007 Deed
05/24/2007 Deed
05/24/2007 Deed
04/18/2001 Deed
01/11/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3232 Duke Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 3232 Duke Street, San Diego, CA 92110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $38,369
Market value $3,066,816

Assessment History for 3232 Duke Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3232 Duke Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,066,816 1.2511 $38,369 +3.92%
2024-2025 $3,006,683 1.228 $36,922 +2.24%
2023-2024 $2,947,730 1.2251 $36,113 +2.73%
2022-2023 $2,889,932 1.2164 $35,153 +0.69%
2021-2022 $2,833,268 1.23219 $34,911 +0.19%

Permits for 3232 Duke Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 3232 Duke Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/29/2025
03/06/2025
03/06/2025
03/06/2025
03/06/2025
01/04/2019
Unlock the permit history for 3232 Duke Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,902
Median age 34.5
Average household income $127,361
Family households 46.6%
Occupied housing units 12,339
Owner occupied units 36.7%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,063,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $888,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3232 Duke Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).