San Diego County  »  92110  »  Midway Dr  »  3645 Midway Dr

3645 Midway Drive, San Diego, CA 92110 Property Information

3645 Midway Drive, San Diego, CA 92110 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3645 Midway Drive, San Diego, CA 92110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3645 Midway Drive, San Diego
Zip code 92110
County San Diego
Neighborhood Point Loma Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 3645 Midway Drive, San Diego

Property tax $190,564

Lot & Building Information for 3645 Midway Drive, San Diego

Building sqft 50,513
Building class Grocery/Drug Store - lg. Chain (37)
Acreage 4.11
Units 1
Year built 1989

Other Property Data for 3645 Midway Drive, San Diego

• • Improvements for 3645 Midway Drive, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3645 Midway Drive, San Diego

How many square feet does 3645 Midway Drive, San Diego, CA 92110 have?

This Grocery/Drug Store - lg. Chain (37) located at 3645 Midway Drive, San Diego, CA 92110 has a total of 50,513 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3645 Midway Drive, San Diego, CA 92110?

3645 Midway Drive, San Diego, CA 92110 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,231,732.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 11 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3645 Midway Drive, San Diego

Point Loma Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/13/2020
Last updated 03/31/2026
Lot size 14.53 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Bryan A. Cunningham
Brian J. Quinn
Parker Rosen
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#25A Retail Listing price not available 7,500 Brian J. Quinn
Bryan A. Cunningham
#45 Retail Listing price not available 744 Brian J. Quinn
Bryan A. Cunningham
#21 Retail Listing price not available 4,644 Brian J. Quinn
Bryan A. Cunningham
#28 Retail Listing price not available 1,400 Brian J. Quinn
Bryan A. Cunningham
Point Loma Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/18/2025
Last updated 05/22/2026

Coastal location with a great daytime population that has direct access to I-5 and I-8.

View Listing

Brokers

Kristin Walrod
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#45 Retail Listing price not available 744 Kristin Walrod
20-B Retail Listing price not available 228 Kristin Walrod
#25 Retail Listing price not available 14,950 Kristin Walrod
#29 Retail Listing price not available 1,680 Kristin Walrod
#28 Retail Listing price not available 1,400 Kristin Walrod
#43 Retail Listing price not available 864 Kristin Walrod
#21 Retail Listing price not available 4,644 Kristin Walrod
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Point Loma Plaza
Point Loma Plaza
3645 Midway Drive, San Diego
Property Community Center
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 14288 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3645 Midway Drive, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3645 Midway Drive, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3645 Midway Drive, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/01/2010
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3645 Midway Drive, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 3645 Midway Drive, San Diego, CA 92110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $190,564
Market value $15,231,732

Assessment History for 3645 Midway Drive, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3645 Midway Drive, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $15,231,732 1.2511 $190,564 +3.92%
2024-2025 $14,933,072 1.228 $183,378 +2.24%
2023-2024 $14,640,267 1.2251 $179,358 +2.73%
2022-2023 $14,353,204 1.2164 $174,592 +0.69%
2021-2022 $14,071,770 1.23219 $173,391 +0.19%

Permits for 3645 Midway Drive, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 3645 Midway Drive, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/05/2025
01/09/2025
12/12/2024
07/12/2024
11/21/2023
10/17/2023
09/11/2023
04/03/2023
03/07/2023
01/13/2022
Unlock the permit history for 3645 Midway Drive, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,902
Median age 34.5
Average household income $127,361
Family households 46.6%
Occupied housing units 12,339
Owner occupied units 36.7%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,063,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $888,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3645 Midway Drive, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).