San Diego County  »  92104  »  Granada Ave  »  3636 Granada Ave

3636 Granada Avenue, San Diego, CA 92104 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3636 Granada Avenue, San Diego, CA 92104
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3636 Granada Avenue, San Diego
Zip code 92104
County San Diego
Neighborhood North Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 3636 Granada Avenue, San Diego

Sale date 02/17/2017
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,186

Lot & Building Information for 3636 Granada Avenue, San Diego

Building sqft 2,471
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.121
Units 2
Year built 1938
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (RS-1-7)

Other Property Data for 3636 Granada Avenue, San Diego

• • Improvements for 3636 Granada Avenue, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3636 Granada Avenue, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 3636 Granada Avenue, San Diego, CA 92104 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 3636 Granada Avenue, San Diego, CA 92104 has a total of 2,471 square feet and a current price per square foot of $354.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3636 Granada Avenue, San Diego, CA 92104?

3636 Granada Avenue, San Diego, CA 92104 was built in 1938 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,060,969.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3636 Granada Avenue, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3636 Granada Avenue, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2017 $875,000
01/06/1999 $281,000
08/27/1990 $262,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3636 Granada Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3636 Granada Avenue, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/17/2017
01/06/1999 Deed
08/27/1990 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3636 Granada Avenue, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 3636 Granada Avenue, San Diego, CA 92104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,274
Current property tax $13,186
Market value $1,060,969

Assessment History for 3636 Granada Avenue, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3636 Granada Avenue, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,060,969 1.2511 $13,274 +3.92%
2024-2025 $1,040,167 1.228 $12,773 +2.24%
2023-2024 $1,019,772 1.2251 $12,493 +2.73%
2022-2023 $999,778 1.2164 $12,161 +5.20%
2021-2022 $938,175 1.23219 $11,560 +0.19%

Permits for 3636 Granada Avenue, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 3636 Granada Avenue, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/06/2020
03/06/2020
05/17/2017
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3636 Granada Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3636 Granada Avenue, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3636 Granada Avenue, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.