San Diego County  »  92104  »  Myrtle Ave  »  3004 Myrtle Ave

3004 Myrtle Avenue, San Diego, CA 92104 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3004 Myrtle Avenue, San Diego, CA 92104
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3004 Myrtle Avenue, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 3501 30th St
Zip code 92104
County San Diego
Neighborhood North Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 3004 Myrtle Avenue, San Diego

Sale date 10/31/2014
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,525

Lot & Building Information for 3004 Myrtle Avenue, San Diego

Building sqft 1,321
Building class Restaurant (35)
Acreage 0.069
Units 1
Year built 2008

Other Property Data for 3004 Myrtle Avenue, San Diego

• • Improvements for 3004 Myrtle Avenue, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3004 Myrtle Avenue, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 3004 Myrtle Avenue, San Diego, CA 92104 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant (35) located at 3004 Myrtle Avenue, San Diego, CA 92104 has a total of 1,321 square feet and a current price per square foot of $681.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3004 Myrtle Avenue, San Diego, CA 92104?

3004 Myrtle Avenue, San Diego, CA 92104 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,160,968.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3004 Myrtle Avenue, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3004 Myrtle Avenue, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2014 $900,000
12/07/2006 $460,000
02/28/1996 $90,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3004 Myrtle Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3004 Myrtle Avenue, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/31/2014 Deed
12/07/2006 Deed
03/21/2005 Deed
02/28/1996 Deed
09/25/1995 Deed
09/12/1995 Trustees Deed
12/22/1993 Quitclaim Deed
08/28/1989 Deed
11/22/1988 Deed
11/07/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3004 Myrtle Avenue, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 3004 Myrtle Avenue, San Diego, CA 92104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,525
Market value $1,160,968

Assessment History for 3004 Myrtle Avenue, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3004 Myrtle Avenue, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,160,968 1.2511 $14,525 +3.92%
2024-2025 $1,138,204 1.228 $13,977 +2.24%
2023-2024 $1,115,888 1.2251 $13,671 +2.73%
2022-2023 $1,094,009 1.2164 $13,308 +0.70%
2021-2022 $1,072,559 1.23219 $13,216 +0.20%

Permits for 3004 Myrtle Avenue, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 3004 Myrtle Avenue, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/03/2025
07/10/2024
09/11/2018
10/05/2015
       
Unlock the permit history for 3004 Myrtle Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,410
Median age 35.2
Average household income $120,938
Family households 38.3%
Occupied housing units 23,661
Owner occupied units 28.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $975,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $729,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3004 Myrtle Avenue, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).