San Diego County  »  92104  »  29th St  »  3370 29th St

3370 29th Street, San Diego, CA 92104 Property Information

3370 29th Street, San Diego, CA 92104 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3370 29th Street, San Diego, CA 92104
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3370 29th Street, San Diego
Zip code 92104
County San Diego
Neighborhood North Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 3370 29th Street, San Diego

Sale date 04/06/1993
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,133

Lot & Building Information for 3370 29th Street, San Diego

Building sqft 2,021
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.15
Units 1
Year built 1926
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (RS-1-7)

Other Property Data for 3370 29th Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 3370 29th Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3370 29th Street, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3370 29th Street, San Diego, CA 92104?

3370 29th Street, San Diego, CA 92104 was built in 1926 and has a total of 2,021 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3370 29th Street, San Diego, CA 92104 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $417,293, the tax amount paid for 3370 29th Street, San Diego, CA 92104 is $5,220.

When was 3370 29th Street, San Diego, CA 92104 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3370 29th Street, San Diego, CA 92104 was last sold in 04/06/1993 for $195,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3370 29th Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3370 29th Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/1993 $195,000
09/01/1992 $182,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3370 29th Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3370 29th Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/06/1993 Deed
09/01/1992 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3370 29th Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 3370 29th Street, San Diego, CA 92104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,221
Current property tax $5,133
Market value $417,293

Assessment History for 3370 29th Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3370 29th Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $417,293 1.2511 $5,221 +3.92%
2024-2025 $409,111 1.228 $5,024 +2.24%
2023-2024 $401,090 1.2251 $4,914 +2.73%
2022-2023 $393,226 1.2164 $4,783 +0.69%
2021-2022 $385,516 1.23219 $4,750 +0.20%

Permits for 3370 29th Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 3370 29th Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/28/2025
03/11/2025
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3370 29th Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3370 29th Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3370 29th Street, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Patrick's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 179 0.27
St. Patrick's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 179 0.27
Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 378 0.51
McKinley Elementary School 9 Public K-5 534 0.68
Alba School 1 Public 1-12 20 0.74

Nearest middle schools

St. Patrick's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 179 0.27
Alba School 1 Public 1-12 20 0.74
Roosevelt International Middle School 5 Public 6-8 761 0.99
Childrens Creative/Performing Arts Academy San Diego NR Private PK-12 103 1.01
Children's Creative And Performing Arts NR Private K-12 182 1.02

Nearest high schools

St. Augustine High School NR Private 9-12 726 0.58
Alba School 1 Public 1-12 20 0.74
Aseltine School NR Private 2-12 33 1.20

Neighbors for 3370 29th Street, San Diego

Here are the neighbors for 3370 29th Street, San Diego.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3365 29th St, San Diego 5,640 08/22/2013 $1,800,000
3312 29th St, San Diego 1,216 11/27/2007
3384 29th St, San Diego 2,016 02/21/2008
2875 Upas St, San Diego 608 06/01/2012 $240,000
2911 Upas St, San Diego 1,066 08/30/2011 $350,500
2917 Upas St, San Diego 1,533 03/01/2023 $1,495,000
3375 29th St, San Diego 1,200
3344 29th St, San Diego 1,064 06/19/1997
3336 29th St, San Diego 2,001 09/06/1991 $248,500
3330 29th St, San Diego 1,452 07/30/2013 $555,000
3311 Granada Ave, San Diego 2,187 03/22/2001 $278,000
2868 Thorn St, San Diego 1,466 04/27/2012 $570,000
3376 29th St, San Diego 1,693 06/30/2000 $290,000
3394 29th St, San Diego 1,885 06/29/1999 $340,000
3362 29th St, San Diego 1,250 07/23/1993 $145,000
3305 Granada Ave, San Diego 1,662 05/23/1994 $215,000
2905 Upas St, San Diego 1,553 10/14/1998 $64,500
3354 29th St, San Diego 2,009 06/10/2003
3320 29th St, San Diego 1,704 06/28/2011 $550,000
3302 29th St, San Diego 1,568