3375 33rd Street, San Diego, CA 92104 Property Information
3375 33rd Street, San Diego, CA 92104 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3375 33rd Street, San Diego |
| Zip code | 92104 |
| County | San Diego |
| Neighborhood | North Park |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3375 33rd Street, San Diego
| Sale date | 11/24/2025 |
| Sale price | $1,480,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,743 |
Lot & Building Information for 3375 33rd Street, San Diego
| Building sqft | 1,339 |
| Building class | Vacant Residential (10) |
| Acreage | 0.096 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1943 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family (RS-1-7) |
Other Property Data for 3375 33rd Street, San Diego
- • Improvements for 3375 33rd Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3375 33rd Street, San Diego
This Vacant Residential (10) located at 3375 33rd Street, San Diego, CA 92104 has a total of 1,339 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,105.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3375 33rd Street, San Diego, CA 92104?3375 33rd Street, San Diego, CA 92104 was built in 1943 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,025,507.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3375 33rd Street, San Diego
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3375 33rd Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3375 33rd Street, San Diego
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3375 33rd Street, San Diego
Access detailed property tax data for 3375 33rd Street, San Diego, CA 92104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,830 |
| Current property tax | $12,743 |
| Market value | $1,025,507 |
Assessment History for 3375 33rd Street, San Diego
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3375 33rd Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,025,507 | 1.2511 | $12,830 | +3.92% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,005,400 | 1.228 | $12,346 | +7.48% |
| 2023-2024 | $937,648 | 1.2251 | $11,487 | +2.73% |
| 2022-2023 | $919,264 | 1.2164 | $11,182 | +0.69% |
| 2021-2022 | $901,240 | 1.23219 | $11,105 | +0.20% |
Permits for 3375 33rd Street, San Diego
The complete history of permits filed for 3375 33rd Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
San Diego residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3375 33rd Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3375 33rd Street, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|