San Diego County  »  7385 Mission Gorge Rd

7385 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, CA 92120 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7385 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, CA 92120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7385 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego
Zip code 92120
County San Diego
Neighborhood Allied Gardens

Sales & Tax Overview for 7385 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

Property tax $157,312

Lot & Building Information for 7385 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 5.8
Units 1
Year built 1999

Other Property Data for 7385 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 7385 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7385 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

What is the year built & the current market value of 7385 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, CA 92120?

7385 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, CA 92120 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,573,915.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 5 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 7385 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

Mission Trails Industrial Park
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/30/2019
Last updated 04/30/2026
Lot size 39.04 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Bill Dolan
Sean Williams
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
7385 Mission Gorge Road Warehouse/Distribution $15/Sqft/Year 44,739 Greg Lewis
Jackson Childers
Andy Irwin
Shawn Lorentzen
7401 Katelyn Court #A Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 25,704 Bill Dolan
Sean Williams
7365 Mission Gorge Rd #F Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 14,111 Bill Dolan
Sean Williams
7345 Mission Gorge Road #D Warehouse/Distribution $15/Sqft/Year 6,178 Greg Lewis
Jackson Childers
Andy Irwin
7365 Mission Gorge Rd #G Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 14,131 Bill Dolan
Sean Williams
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Mission Trails Industrial Park
Mission Trails Industrial Park
7385 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 5 Spaces listed / 104863 Sqft
Price $15/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7385 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7385 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7385 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7385 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 7385 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, CA 92120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $157,312
Market value $12,573,915

Assessment History for 7385 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7385 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,573,915 1.2511 $157,312 +3.92%
2024-2025 $12,327,368 1.228 $151,380 +2.24%
2023-2024 $12,085,656 1.2251 $148,061 +2.73%
2022-2023 $11,848,683 1.2164 $144,127 +0.69%
2021-2022 $11,616,357 1.23219 $143,136 +0.19%

Permits for 7385 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 7385 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/19/2025
07/27/2023
05/24/2023
11/03/2014
       
Unlock the permit history for 7385 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,915
Median age 37
Average household income $152,268
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 12,404
Owner occupied units 65.0%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $932,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $901,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7385 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).