San Diego County  »  6902 Navajo Rd

6902 Navajo Road, San Diego, CA 92119 Property Information

6902 Navajo Road, San Diego, CA 92119 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6902 Navajo Road, San Diego, CA 92119
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6902 Navajo Road, San Diego
Zip code 92119
County San Diego
Neighborhood San Carlos

Sales & Tax Overview for 6902 Navajo Road, San Diego

Sale date 03/04/1997
Sale price $405,500
Arm's length
Property tax $10,114

Lot & Building Information for 6902 Navajo Road, San Diego

Building sqft 2,932
Building class Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28)
Acreage 0.53
Year built 1986

Other Property Data for 6902 Navajo Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 6902 Navajo Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6902 Navajo Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 6902 Navajo Road, San Diego, CA 92119 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28) located at 6902 Navajo Road, San Diego, CA 92119 has a total of 2,932 square feet and a current price per square foot of $138.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6902 Navajo Road, San Diego, CA 92119?

6902 Navajo Road, San Diego, CA 92119 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $795,728.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6902 Navajo Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6902 Navajo Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/1997 $405,500

Title Documents for 6902 Navajo Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/04/1997 Quitclaim Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6902 Navajo Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 6902 Navajo Road, San Diego, CA 92119. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,114
Market value $795,728

Assessment History for 6902 Navajo Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6902 Navajo Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $795,728 1.271 $10,114 +3.85%
2024-2025 $780,127 1.2484 $9,739 +1.89%
2023-2024 $764,832 1.2497 $9,558 +2.72%
2022-2023 $749,836 1.2409 $9,305 +0.71%
2021-2022 $735,134 1.25678 $9,239 +0.16%

Permits for 6902 Navajo Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 6902 Navajo Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/18/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 6902 Navajo Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,456
Median age 42.6
Average household income $139,638
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 9,485
Owner occupied units 68.8%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $928,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $786,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6902 Navajo Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).