San Diego County  »  6326 Mission Gorge Rd

6326 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, CA 92120 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6326 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, CA 92120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6326 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego
Zip code 92120
County San Diego
Neighborhood Grantville

Sales & Tax Overview for 6326 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

Sale date 07/05/2016
Sale price $1,170,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,648

Lot & Building Information for 6326 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

Building sqft 3,572
Building class Restaurant (35)
Acreage 0.64
Units 1

Other Property Data for 6326 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 6326 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6326 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 6326 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, CA 92120 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant (35) located at 6326 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, CA 92120 has a total of 3,572 square feet and a current price per square foot of $327.

What is the market value of 6326 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, CA 92120?

The current market value is $3,169,072.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6326 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6326 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2016 $1,170,000

Title Documents for 6326 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/05/2016
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6326 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 6326 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, CA 92120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $39,648
Market value $3,169,072

Assessment History for 6326 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6326 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,169,072 1.2511 $39,648 +3.92%
2024-2025 $3,106,934 1.228 $38,153 +2.24%
2023-2024 $3,046,015 1.2251 $37,317 +2.73%
2022-2023 $2,986,290 1.2164 $36,325 +0.69%
2021-2022 $2,927,736 1.23219 $36,075 +0.20%

Permits for 6326 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 6326 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/09/2018
05/01/2018
03/20/2018
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 6326 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,915
Median age 37
Average household income $152,268
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 12,404
Owner occupied units 65.0%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $932,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $901,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6326 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).