San Diego County  »  6347 Mission Gorge Rd

6347 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, CA 92120 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6347 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, CA 92120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6347 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego
Zip code 92120
County San Diego
Neighborhood Grantville

Sales & Tax Overview for 6347 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

Sale date 09/26/2025
Sale price $1,460,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,274

Lot & Building Information for 6347 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

Building sqft 5,600
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.134
Units 1

Other Property Data for 6347 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 6347 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6347 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 6347 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, CA 92120 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 6347 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, CA 92120 has a total of 5,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $260.

What is the market value of 6347 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, CA 92120?

The current market value is $581,416.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6347 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6347 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2025 $1,460,000
06/13/1996 $350,000
05/22/1992 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6347 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6347 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/26/2025
06/13/1996 Deed
05/22/1992 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date