San Diego County  »  10460 Friars Rd

10460 Friars Road, San Diego, CA 92120 Property Information

10460 Friars Road, San Diego, CA 92120 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10460 Friars Road, San Diego, CA 92120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10460 Friars Road, San Diego
Zip code 92120
County San Diego
Neighborhood Grantville

Sales & Tax Overview for 10460 Friars Road, San Diego

Sale date 09/20/2005
Sale price $13,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,803

Lot & Building Information for 10460 Friars Road, San Diego

Building sqft 4,845
Building class Restaurant (35)
Acreage 0.85
Units 1
Year built 1975

Other Property Data for 10460 Friars Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 10460 Friars Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10460 Friars Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 10460 Friars Road, San Diego, CA 92120 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant (35) located at 10460 Friars Road, San Diego, CA 92120 has a total of 4,845 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,807.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10460 Friars Road, San Diego, CA 92120?

10460 Friars Road, San Diego, CA 92120 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,902,537.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 10460 Friars Road, San Diego

No photo available
Friars Village Shopping Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/29/2024
Last updated 05/08/2026
Lot size 4.38 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Brian J. Quinn
Bryan A. Cunningham
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#W Retail Listing price not available 1,460 Brian J. Quinn
Bryan A. Cunningham
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Friars Village Shopping Center
10460 Friars Road, San Diego
Property Neighborhood Center
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1460 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10460 Friars Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10460 Friars Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2005 $13,600,000
05/27/1998 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10460 Friars Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10460 Friars Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/20/2005 Deed
04/16/2003 Deed
05/27/1998 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10460 Friars Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 10460 Friars Road, San Diego, CA 92120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $23,803
Market value $1,902,537

Assessment History for 10460 Friars Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10460 Friars Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,902,537 1.2511 $23,803 +3.92%
2024-2025 $1,865,233 1.228 $22,905 +2.24%
2023-2024 $1,828,660 1.2251 $22,403 +2.73%
2022-2023 $1,792,805 1.2164 $21,808 +0.69%
2021-2022 $1,757,653 1.23219 $21,658 +0.19%

Permits for 10460 Friars Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 10460 Friars Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/20/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 10460 Friars Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,915
Median age 37
Average household income $152,268
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 12,404
Owner occupied units 65.0%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $932,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $901,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10460 Friars Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).