San Diego County  »  6101 Mission Gorge Rd

6101 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, CA 92120 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6101 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, CA 92120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6101 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego
Zip code 92120
County San Diego
Neighborhood Grantville

Sales & Tax Overview for 6101 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

Sale date 08/10/2010
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $56,565

Lot & Building Information for 6101 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

Building sqft 8,679
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.415
Units 1
Year built 2023

Other Property Data for 6101 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 6101 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6101 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

How many square feet does 6101 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, CA 92120 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 6101 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, CA 92120 has a total of 8,679 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6101 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, CA 92120?

6101 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, CA 92120 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,521,237.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6101 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6101 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2010 $1,100,000
06/23/2010 $755,120
06/11/1993 $419,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6101 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6101 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/27/2019
08/10/2010 Deed
06/23/2010 Trustees Deed
06/11/1993 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6101 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 6101 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, CA 92120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $56,565
Market value $4,521,237

Assessment History for 6101 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6101 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,521,237 1.2511 $56,565 +10.08%
2024-2025 $4,184,547 1.228 $51,386 +67.58%
2023-2024 $2,502,882 1.2251 $30,663 +11.65%
2022-2023 $2,257,728 1.2164 $27,463 +27.88%
2021-2022 $1,742,871 1.23219 $21,475 +0.19%

Permits for 6101 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 6101 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/27/2025
07/21/2025
02/18/2025
02/18/2025
02/18/2025
02/18/2025
12/11/2024
08/15/2024
06/18/2024
04/29/2024
Unlock the permit history for 6101 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,915
Median age 37
Average household income $152,268
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 12,404
Owner occupied units 65.0%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $932,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $901,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6101 Mission Gorge Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).