San Diego County  »  5320 Adobe Falls Rd

5320 Adobe Falls Road, San Diego, CA 92120 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5320 Adobe Falls Road, San Diego, CA 92120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5320 Adobe Falls Road, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 5330 Adobe Falls Rd
5340 Adobe Falls Rd
Zip code 92120
County San Diego
Neighborhood Del Cerro

Sales & Tax Overview for 5320 Adobe Falls Road, San Diego

Sale date 08/16/2016
Sale price $7,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $295,126

Lot & Building Information for 5320 Adobe Falls Road, San Diego

Building sqft 29,572
Building class Multiple 61 Units and Up (Commercial) (16)
Acreage 2.47
Units 36
Year built 1980

Other Property Data for 5320 Adobe Falls Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 5320 Adobe Falls Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5320 Adobe Falls Road, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5320 Adobe Falls Road, San Diego, CA 92120?

5320 Adobe Falls Road, San Diego, CA 92120 was built in 1980 and has a total of 29,572 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5320 Adobe Falls Road, San Diego, CA 92120 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $23,589,360, the tax amount paid for 5320 Adobe Falls Road, San Diego, CA 92120 is $295,126.

When was 5320 Adobe Falls Road, San Diego, CA 92120 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5320 Adobe Falls Road, San Diego, CA 92120 was last sold in 08/16/2016 for $7,450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5320 Adobe Falls Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5320 Adobe Falls Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2016 $7,450,000

Title Documents for 5320 Adobe Falls Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/16/2016
03/25/2004 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5320 Adobe Falls Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 5320 Adobe Falls Road, San Diego, CA 92120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $295,126
Market value $23,589,360

Assessment History for 5320 Adobe Falls Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5320 Adobe Falls Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $23,589,360 1.2511 $295,126 +74.26%
2024-2025 $13,791,825 1.228 $169,364 +19.58%
2023-2024 $11,560,613 1.2251 $141,629 +42.90%
2022-2023 $8,147,661 1.2164 $99,108 +0.69%
2021-2022 $7,987,904 1.23219 $98,426 +0.19%

Permits for 5320 Adobe Falls Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 5320 Adobe Falls Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/24/2025
10/10/2025
08/13/2025
10/03/2023
08/17/2023
07/11/2023
03/22/2023
03/02/2023
Unlock the permit history for 5320 Adobe Falls Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$907,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$674
-1.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,797
Median age 37
Average household income $148,156
Family households 62.1%
Occupied housing units 12,357
Owner occupied units 64.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $873,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $857,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5320 Adobe Falls Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).