San Diego County  »  5475 Lake Murray Blvd

5475 Lake Murray Boulevard, La Mesa, CA 91942 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5475 Lake Murray Boulevard, La Mesa, CA 91942
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5475 Lake Murray Boulevard, La Mesa
Zip code 91942
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 5475 Lake Murray Boulevard, La Mesa

Sale date 12/22/2020
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,415

Lot & Building Information for 5475 Lake Murray Boulevard, La Mesa

Building sqft 1,180
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.341
Units 1
Year built 1948

Other Property Data for 5475 Lake Murray Boulevard, La Mesa

• • Improvements for 5475 Lake Murray Boulevard, La Mesa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5475 Lake Murray Boulevard, La Mesa

How many sq. ft. does 5475 Lake Murray Boulevard, La Mesa, CA 91942 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 5475 Lake Murray Boulevard, La Mesa, CA 91942 has a total of 1,180 square feet and a current price per square foot of $550.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5475 Lake Murray Boulevard, La Mesa, CA 91942?

5475 Lake Murray Boulevard, La Mesa, CA 91942 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $703,580.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5475 Lake Murray Boulevard, La Mesa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5475 Lake Murray Boulevard, La Mesa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2020 $650,000
02/12/2018 $577,000
11/14/2007 $480,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5475 Lake Murray Boulevard, La Mesa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5475 Lake Murray Boulevard, La Mesa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/22/2020
02/12/2018
08/26/2016
11/14/2007 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5475 Lake Murray Boulevard, La Mesa

Access detailed property tax data for 5475 Lake Murray Boulevard, La Mesa, CA 91942. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,415
Market value $703,580

Assessment History for 5475 Lake Murray Boulevard, La Mesa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5475 Lake Murray Boulevard, La Mesa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $703,580 1.196 $8,415 +2.63%
2024-2025 $689,785 1.1886 $8,199 +2.92%
2023-2024 $676,260 1.178 $7,966 +1.17%
2022-2023 $663,000 1.1876 $7,874 +1.24%
2021-2022 $650,000 1.19651 $7,777 +2.17%

Permits for 5475 Lake Murray Boulevard, La Mesa

The complete history of permits filed for 5475 Lake Murray Boulevard, La Mesa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Mesa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$545
-1.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Mesa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Mesa and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Mesa and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,424
Median age 37.7
Average household income $113,419
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 17,684
Owner occupied units 45.5%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $794,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $726,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5475 Lake Murray Boulevard, La Mesa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).