San Diego County  »  5960 El Cajon Blvd

5960 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92115 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5960 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92115
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5960 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 5964 El Cajon Blvd
Zip code 92115
County San Diego
Neighborhood El Cerrito

Sales & Tax Overview for 5960 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego

Sale date 07/01/1988
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,395

Lot & Building Information for 5960 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego

Building sqft 2,054
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.108
Units 1
Year built 1946

Other Property Data for 5960 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego

• • Improvements for 5960 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5960 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 5960 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92115 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 5960 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92115 has a total of 2,054 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5960 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92115?

5960 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92115 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $591,068.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5960 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5960 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/1988 $230,000

Title Documents for 5960 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/01/1988 Deed
07/01/1988 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5960 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 5960 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92115. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,395
Market value $591,068

Assessment History for 5960 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5960 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $591,068 1.2511 $7,395 +3.92%
2024-2025 $579,479 1.228 $7,116 +2.24%
2023-2024 $568,117 1.2251 $6,960 +2.73%
2022-2023 $556,978 1.2164 $6,775 +0.69%
2021-2022 $546,058 1.23219 $6,728 +0.20%

Permits for 5960 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 5960 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 66,264
Median age 28.8
Average household income $105,967
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 22,528
Owner occupied units 40.0%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $838,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $630,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5960 El Cajon Boulevard, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)