San Diego County  »  4912 70th St

4912 70th Street, San Diego, CA 92115 Property Information

4912 70th Street, San Diego, CA 92115 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4912 70th Street, San Diego, CA 92115
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4912 70th Street, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 4916 70th St
4918 70th St
4920 70th St
Zip code 92115
County San Diego
Neighborhood Rolando

Sales & Tax Overview for 4912 70th Street, San Diego

Sale date 11/09/2018
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,288

Lot & Building Information for 4912 70th Street, San Diego

Building sqft 7,246
Building class Storage-Bulk (Tanks, Etc.) (44)
Acreage 0.305
Units 1
Year built 1965

Other Property Data for 4912 70th Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 4912 70th Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4912 70th Street, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 4912 70th Street, San Diego, CA 92115 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage-Bulk (Tanks, Etc.) (44) located at 4912 70th Street, San Diego, CA 92115 has a total of 7,246 square feet and a current price per square foot of $186.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4912 70th Street, San Diego, CA 92115?

4912 70th Street, San Diego, CA 92115 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,861,382.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4912 70th Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4912 70th Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2018 $1,350,000
12/27/1993 $280,000
10/29/1993 $271,700
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4912 70th Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4912 70th Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/09/2018
12/27/1993 Deed
10/29/1993 Trustees Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4912 70th Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 4912 70th Street, San Diego, CA 92115. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $23,288
Market value $1,861,382

Assessment History for 4912 70th Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4912 70th Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,861,382 1.2511 $23,288 +3.92%
2024-2025 $1,824,885 1.228 $22,410 +2.24%
2023-2024 $1,789,103 1.2251 $21,918 +2.73%
2022-2023 $1,754,024 1.2164 $21,336 +0.69%
2021-2022 $1,719,632 1.23219 $21,189 +0.19%

Permits for 4912 70th Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 4912 70th Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/26/2019
05/01/2019
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4912 70th Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 66,264
Median age 28.8
Average household income $105,967
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 22,528
Owner occupied units 40.0%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $838,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $630,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4912 70th Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).