San Diego County  »  91941  »  Lemon Cir  »  7929 Lemon Cir

7929 Lemon Circle, La Mesa, CA 91941 Property Information

7929 Lemon Circle, La Mesa, CA 91941 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7929 Lemon Circle, La Mesa, CA 91941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7929 Lemon Circle, La Mesa
Zip code 91941
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 7929 Lemon Circle, La Mesa

Sale date 02/28/2020
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,103

Lot & Building Information for 7929 Lemon Circle, La Mesa

Building sqft 1,707
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.39
Units 1
Year built 2024
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (SF)

Other Property Data for 7929 Lemon Circle, La Mesa

• • Improvements for 7929 Lemon Circle, La Mesa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7929 Lemon Circle, La Mesa

How many sq. ft. does 7929 Lemon Circle, La Mesa, CA 91941 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 7929 Lemon Circle, La Mesa, CA 91941 has a total of 1,707 square feet and a current price per square foot of $439.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7929 Lemon Circle, La Mesa, CA 91941?

7929 Lemon Circle, La Mesa, CA 91941 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $928,350.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7929 Lemon Circle, La Mesa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7929 Lemon Circle, La Mesa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2020 $750,000

Title Documents for 7929 Lemon Circle, La Mesa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/28/2020
09/29/1994 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7929 Lemon Circle, La Mesa

Access detailed property tax data for 7929 Lemon Circle, La Mesa, CA 91941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,103
Market value $928,350

Assessment History for 7929 Lemon Circle, La Mesa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7929 Lemon Circle, La Mesa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $928,350 1.196 $11,103 +2.63%
2024-2025 $910,148 1.1886 $10,818 +16.48%
2023-2024 $788,381 1.178 $9,287 +1.18%
2022-2023 $772,924 1.1876 $9,179 +1.24%
2021-2022 $757,769 1.19651 $9,067 +2.17%

Permits for 7929 Lemon Circle, La Mesa

The complete history of permits filed for 7929 Lemon Circle, La Mesa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Mesa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$545
-1.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Mesa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Mesa and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Mesa and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7929 Lemon Circle, La Mesa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7929 Lemon Circle, La Mesa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools