San Diego County  »  4444 El Cajon Blvd

4444 El Cajon Boulevard #C, San Diego, CA 92115 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4444 El Cajon Boulevard #C, San Diego, CA 92115
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4444 El Cajon Boulevard #C, San Diego
Zip code 92115
County San Diego
Neighborhood Talmadge

Sales & Tax Overview for 4444 El Cajon Boulevard #C, San Diego

Sale date 06/30/2003
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,917

Lot & Building Information for 4444 El Cajon Boulevard #C, San Diego

Building sqft 16,524
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.256
Units 1
Year built 2008

Other Property Data for 4444 El Cajon Boulevard #C, San Diego

• • Improvements for 4444 El Cajon Boulevard #C, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4444 El Cajon Boulevard #C, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 4444 El Cajon Boulevard #C, San Diego, CA 92115 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 4444 El Cajon Boulevard #C, San Diego, CA 92115 has a total of 16,524 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4444 El Cajon Boulevard #C, San Diego, CA 92115?

4444 El Cajon Boulevard #C, San Diego, CA 92115 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,551,098.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4444 El Cajon Boulevard #C, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4444 El Cajon Boulevard #C, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2003 $850,000

Title Documents for 4444 El Cajon Boulevard #C, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/30/2003 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4444 El Cajon Boulevard #C, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 4444 El Cajon Boulevard #C, San Diego, CA 92115. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $31,917
Market value $2,551,098

Assessment History for 4444 El Cajon Boulevard #C, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4444 El Cajon Boulevard #C, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,551,098 1.2511 $31,917 +3.92%
2024-2025 $2,501,077 1.228 $30,713 +2.24%
2023-2024 $2,452,037 1.2251 $30,040 +2.73%
2022-2023 $2,403,958 1.2164 $29,242 +10.38%
2021-2022 $2,150,000 1.23219 $26,492 +0.19%

Permits for 4444 El Cajon Boulevard #C, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 4444 El Cajon Boulevard #C, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/16/2026
03/06/2026
11/20/2023
10/23/2023
10/18/2023
Unlock the permit history for 4444 El Cajon Boulevard #C, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 66,264
Median age 28.8
Average household income $105,967
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 22,528
Owner occupied units 40.0%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $838,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $630,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4444 El Cajon Boulevard #C, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).