San Diego County  »  4206 44th St

4206 44th Street, San Diego, CA 92115 Property Information

4206 44th Street, San Diego, CA 92115 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4206 44th Street, San Diego, CA 92115
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4206 44th Street, San Diego
Zip code 92115
County San Diego
Neighborhood Teralta East

Sales & Tax Overview for 4206 44th Street, San Diego

Sale date 07/22/2010
Sale price $304,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,444

Lot & Building Information for 4206 44th Street, San Diego

Building sqft 1,461
Building class Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28)
Acreage 0.154
Units 1
Year built 1990

Other Property Data for 4206 44th Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 4206 44th Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4206 44th Street, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 4206 44th Street, San Diego, CA 92115 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28) located at 4206 44th Street, San Diego, CA 92115 has a total of 1,461 square feet and a current price per square foot of $208.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4206 44th Street, San Diego, CA 92115?

4206 44th Street, San Diego, CA 92115 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $515,066.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4206 44th Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4206 44th Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2010 $304,000
05/31/2007 $332,500
04/26/2000 $110,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4206 44th Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4206 44th Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/22/2010 Deed
05/31/2007 Deed
01/11/2005 Deed
09/23/2004 Deed
04/26/2000 Deed
06/25/1996 Deed
12/29/1993 Deed
09/24/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4206 44th Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 4206 44th Street, San Diego, CA 92115. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,444
Market value $515,066

Assessment History for 4206 44th Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4206 44th Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $515,066 1.2511 $6,444 +3.92%
2024-2025 $504,968 1.228 $6,201 +2.24%
2023-2024 $495,068 1.2251 $6,065 +2.73%
2022-2023 $485,362 1.2164 $5,904 +0.69%
2021-2022 $475,846 1.23219 $5,863 +0.19%

Permits for 4206 44th Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 4206 44th Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4206 44th Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 66,264
Median age 28.8
Average household income $105,967
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 22,528
Owner occupied units 40.0%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $838,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $630,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4206 44th Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).