San Diego County  »  4335 50th St

4335 50th Street, San Diego, CA 92115 Property Information

4335 50th Street, San Diego, CA 92115 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4335 50th Street, San Diego, CA 92115
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4335 50th Street, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 4337 50th St
Zip code 92115
County San Diego
Neighborhood Colina Del Sol

Sales & Tax Overview for 4335 50th Street, San Diego

Sale date 03/10/2021
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,834

Lot & Building Information for 4335 50th Street, San Diego

Building sqft 2,574
Building class Multiple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses (13)
Acreage 0.142
Units 3
Year built 1961
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Family (RM-1-3)

Other Property Data for 4335 50th Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 4335 50th Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4335 50th Street, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4335 50th Street, San Diego, CA 92115?

4335 50th Street, San Diego, CA 92115 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,574 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4335 50th Street, San Diego, CA 92115 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $865,942, the tax amount paid for 4335 50th Street, San Diego, CA 92115 is $10,833.

When was 4335 50th Street, San Diego, CA 92115 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4335 50th Street, San Diego, CA 92115 was last sold in 03/10/2021 for $800,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4335 50th Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4335 50th Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2021 $800,000
05/31/1989 $217,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4335 50th Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4335 50th Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/10/2021
08/29/2003 Deed
05/31/1989 Deed
05/31/1989 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4335 50th Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 4335 50th Street, San Diego, CA 92115. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,834
Market value $865,942

Assessment History for 4335 50th Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4335 50th Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $865,942 1.2511 $10,834 +3.92%
2024-2025 $848,964 1.228 $10,425 +2.24%
2023-2024 $832,318 1.2251 $10,197 +2.73%
2022-2023 $815,999 1.2164 $9,926 +103.87%
2021-2022 $395,128 1.23219 $4,869 +0.20%

Permits for 4335 50th Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 4335 50th Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/07/2023
02/13/2020
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4335 50th Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4335 50th Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4335 50th Street, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ibarra Elementary School 5 Public K-5 378 0.27
Fay Elementary School 3 Public K-5 469 0.35
Diego Hills Central Public Charter 2 Charter K-12 304 0.37
Euclid Elementary School 6 Public K-5 409 0.41
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Diego Hills Central Public Charter 2 Charter K-12 304 0.37
City Heights Preparatory Charter NR Charter 6-12 141 0.39
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.42
Mann Middle School 3 Public 6-8 715 0.46
Iftin Charter School 5 Charter K-8 424 0.56

Nearest high schools

Diego Hills Central Public Charter 2 Charter K-12 304 0.37
City Heights Preparatory Charter NR Charter 6-12 141 0.39
Crawford High School 5 Public 9-12 1,193 0.62
City Heights Preparatory Charter NR Charter 6-12 119 0.64
Hoover High School 5 Public 9-12 2,265 0.67

Neighbors for 4335 50th Street, San Diego

Here are the neighbors for 4335 50th Street, San Diego.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4309 50th St, San Diego 1,497 08/03/2012 $213,000
5028 Trojan Ave, San Diego 1,154 04/23/2021 $480,000
4342 Altadena Ave, San Diego
4303 50th St, San Diego 2,799 04/22/2005 $575,000
4349-4353 50th St, San Diego 4,850 04/29/2016 $890,000
4327 50th St, San Diego 4,946 04/30/2007
4316 Altadena Ave, San Diego 5,664 07/11/1995 $191,000
5005 El Cajon Blvd, San Diego 5,300 01/24/2018 $1,135,000
4977 El Cajon Blvd, San Diego 3,530 10/31/2024 $875,000
4321 50th St, San Diego 885 10/28/2010 $165,000
5032 Trojan Ave, San Diego 1,020 04/03/2015 $343,000
4345 50th St, San Diego 5,540 06/28/1996 $245,000
4320 Altadena Ave, San Diego 1,218 05/28/2010 $319,000
5019 El Cajon Blvd, San Diego 2,180 08/22/2014 $250,000
4326 Altadena Ave, San Diego 5,001 07/01/1997 $69,000
4311 Winona Ave, San Diego 15,182 07/28/1995 $470,000
4373 50th St, San Diego 4,956 06/11/2015 $1,157,000
4372 50th St, San Diego 2,618 12/06/2013
4364 50th St, San Diego 4,366 10/17/2023 $2,350,000
4989 El Cajon Blvd, San Diego 3,577 02/27/2014 $638,000