San Diego County  »  4070 60th St

4070 60th Street, San Diego, CA 92115 Property Information

4070 60th Street, San Diego, CA 92115 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4070 60th Street, San Diego, CA 92115
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4070 60th Street, San Diego
Zip code 92115
County San Diego
Neighborhood Redwood Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 4070 60th Street, San Diego

Sale date 11/23/2005
Sale price $41,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,949

Lot & Building Information for 4070 60th Street, San Diego

Building class Vacant Commercial (20)
Acreage 0.459

Other Property Data for 4070 60th Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 4070 60th Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4070 60th Street, San Diego

What is the market value of 4070 60th Street, San Diego, CA 92115?

The current market value is $955,087.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 4070 60th Street, San Diego

University Square
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/14/2020
Last updated 05/08/2026
Lot size 25.33 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Matt Moser
Jack Avarello
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
5801–5895 University Avenue #316 Retail Listing price not available 1,660 Jack Avarello
Matt Moser
5801–5895 University Avenue #334 Retail Listing price not available 1,200 Jack Avarello
Matt Moser
5821-5975 University Ave Retail Listing price not available 6,966 Shauna L. Mattis
Building 8 Retail Listing price not available 2,200 Jack Avarello
Matt Moser
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease University Square
University Square
4070 60th Street, San Diego
Property Community Center
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 12026 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4070 60th Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4070 60th Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2005 $41,300,000

Title Documents for 4070 60th Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/09/2025
03/30/2022
11/23/2005 Deed
11/09/1998 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4070 60th Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 4070 60th Street, San Diego, CA 92115. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,949
Market value $955,087

Assessment History for 4070 60th Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4070 60th Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $955,087 1.2511 $11,949 +3.92%
2024-2025 $936,360 1.228 $11,499 +2.24%
2023-2024 $918,000 1.2251 $11,246 +0.99%
2022-2023 $915,526 1.2164 $11,136 +16.61%
2021-2022 $775,000 1.23219 $9,549 +0.19%

Permits for 4070 60th Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 4070 60th Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/24/2025
11/07/2025
10/13/2025
05/20/2019
       
Unlock the permit history for 4070 60th Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 66,264
Median age 28.8
Average household income $105,967
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 22,528
Owner occupied units 40.0%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $838,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $630,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4070 60th Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).