San Diego County  »  6466 University Ave

6466 University Avenue, San Diego, CA 92115 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6466 University Avenue, San Diego, CA 92115
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6466 University Avenue, San Diego
Zip code 92115
County San Diego
Neighborhood Rolando

Sales & Tax Overview for 6466 University Avenue, San Diego

Sale date 04/05/2000
Sale price $169,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,249

Lot & Building Information for 6466 University Avenue, San Diego

Building sqft 1,919
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.133
Year built 1946

Other Property Data for 6466 University Avenue, San Diego

• • Improvements for 6466 University Avenue, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6466 University Avenue, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 6466 University Avenue, San Diego, CA 92115 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 6466 University Avenue, San Diego, CA 92115 has a total of 1,919 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6466 University Avenue, San Diego, CA 92115?

6466 University Avenue, San Diego, CA 92115 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $259,721.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6466 University Avenue, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6466 University Avenue, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2000 $169,000

Title Documents for 6466 University Avenue, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/05/2000 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6466 University Avenue, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 6466 University Avenue, San Diego, CA 92115. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.