San Diego County  »  4354 Alamo Dr

4354 Alamo Drive, San Diego, CA 92115 Property Information

4354 Alamo Drive, San Diego, CA 92115 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4354 Alamo Drive, San Diego, CA 92115
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4354 Alamo Drive, San Diego
Zip code 92115
County San Diego
Neighborhood Rolando

Sales & Tax Overview for 4354 Alamo Drive, San Diego

Sale date 05/23/2007
Sale price $446,500
Arm's length
Property tax $11,044

Lot & Building Information for 4354 Alamo Drive, San Diego

Building sqft 3,174
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.18
Units 2
Year built 1955
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (RS-1-7)

Other Property Data for 4354 Alamo Drive, San Diego

• • Improvements for 4354 Alamo Drive, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4354 Alamo Drive, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 4354 Alamo Drive, San Diego, CA 92115 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 4354 Alamo Drive, San Diego, CA 92115 has a total of 3,174 square feet and a current price per square foot of $140.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4354 Alamo Drive, San Diego, CA 92115?

4354 Alamo Drive, San Diego, CA 92115 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $882,778.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4354 Alamo Drive, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4354 Alamo Drive, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2007 $446,500
06/05/2006 $514,000
06/02/1988 $134,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4354 Alamo Drive, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4354 Alamo Drive, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/23/2007 Deed
06/05/2006 Deed
06/02/1988 Deed