San Diego County  »  6760 University Ave

6760 University Avenue, San Diego, CA 92115 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6760 University Avenue, San Diego, CA 92115
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6760 University Avenue, San Diego
Zip code 92115
County San Diego
Neighborhood Rolando

Sales & Tax Overview for 6760 University Avenue, San Diego

Sale date 10/28/1993
Sale price $749,669
Arm's length
Property tax $16,202

Lot & Building Information for 6760 University Avenue, San Diego

Building sqft 12,196
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.99
Year built 1976

Other Property Data for 6760 University Avenue, San Diego

• • Improvements for 6760 University Avenue, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6760 University Avenue, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 6760 University Avenue, San Diego, CA 92115 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 6760 University Avenue, San Diego, CA 92115 has a total of 12,196 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6760 University Avenue, San Diego, CA 92115?

6760 University Avenue, San Diego, CA 92115 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,274,753.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6760 University Avenue, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6760 University Avenue, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/1993 $749,669
03/18/1993 $133,833
05/20/1992 $147,191
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6760 University Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6760 University Avenue, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/28/1993 Deed
03/18/1993 Trustees Deed
05/20/1992 Trustees Deed
06/25/1991 Deed
04/25/1991 Deed
02/06/1991 Trustees Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6760 University Avenue, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 6760 University Avenue, San Diego, CA 92115. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,202
Market value $1,274,753

Assessment History for 6760 University Avenue, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6760 University Avenue, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,274,753 1.271 $16,202 +3.85%
2024-2025 $1,249,759 1.2484 $15,602 +1.89%
2023-2024 $1,225,255 1.2497 $15,312 +2.72%
2022-2023 $1,201,232 1.2409 $14,906 +0.71%
2021-2022 $1,177,680 1.25678 $14,801 +0.17%

Permits for 6760 University Avenue, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 6760 University Avenue, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 66,264
Median age 28.8
Average household income $105,967
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 22,528
Owner occupied units 40.0%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $838,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $630,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6760 University Avenue, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)